Thursday, May 23

Events

Sr. Men’s and  Women’s Individual Apparatus Final Results | RYP 57th Sr. and 55th Jr. Artistic Gymnastics National Championship 2019

Sr. Men’s and Women’s Individual Apparatus Final Results | RYP 57th Sr. and 55th Jr. Artistic Gymnastics National Championship 2019

Events
Senior Men's Individual Apparatus Final Results Floor Exercise Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score 1 Yogeshwar Singh SSCB 4.90 8.40 13.30 2 Satyajit Mondal RLY 5.20 7.90 13.10 3 Gaurav Kumar SSCB 4.70 8.00 12.70 4 Mohd Anas UP 4.80 7.60 12.40 5 Ujawal Naidu C KAR 5.00 7.15 12.15 6 Amrut N. Mudrabet KAR 5.10 6.55 11.65 7 Anas Ali Shaikh MAH 4.90 6.70 11.60 8 Aditya Rana RLY 4.80 6.75 11.55 Pommel Horse Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score 1 Siddharth Verma RLY 5.20 7.20 12.40 2 Abhijeet Kumar SSCB 5.30 6.45 11.75 3 Raju Das NAVY 4.30 6.75 11.05 4 Aditya Rana RLY 4.40 6.45 10.85 5 Omkar Shinde MAH 4.10 6.25 10.35 6 Akash Arya CDG 4.70 5.15 9.85 7 Fulchand Kara...
Sr. and Jr. Team Final and All Around Results | RYP 57th Sr. and 55th Jr. Artistic Gymnastics National Championship 2019

Sr. and Jr. Team Final and All Around Results | RYP 57th Sr. and 55th Jr. Artistic Gymnastics National Championship 2019

Events
Senior Men's Team Final Results Rank Club Score 1 Services 378.00 2 Railways 371.55 3 Maharashtra 338.80 4 Uttar Pradesh 327.00 5 Karnataka 306.15 6 West Bengal 305.30 7 Gujarat 241.30 8 Chandigarh 187.80 Senior Women's Team Final Results Rank Club / Unit Score 1 Maharashtra 203.3 2 Railways 203.3 3 West Bengal 201.3 4 Uttar Pradesh 154.7 5 Karnataka 132.1 6 Gujarat 106.4 7 Andhra Pradesh 102.1 8 Delhi 51.8 Junior Men's Team Final Results Rank Club Score 1 Uttar Pradesh 340.15 2 Maharashtra 331.70 3 West Bengal 320.05 4 Karnataka 256.00 5 Gujarat 239.70 6 Andhra Pradesh 204.20 7 Kerala 202.25 8 Rajasthan 148.70 Junior Women's Team Final Results Rank Club Score 1 Maharas...
1st Indian Rhythmic Gymnastic Cup 2019 | Results

1st Indian Rhythmic Gymnastic Cup 2019 | Results

Events
Sub Junior Under 10 All Around S.No. Federation/Club Given Name Surname Free hand Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon Rope Total 1 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Venessa Thacker 8.75 7.20 15.95 2 Koya fitness academy Swara Santosh Mahabaleshwarkar 6.45 5.25 11.70 3 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Naisha Jain 6.75 4.15 10.90 4 Alacrity sports school Arundhati Kulkarni 5.40 4.55 9.95 5 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Tanishi Chandan 5.00 4.90 9.90 6 BPCA Rhythmic Club Syna Thacker 4.40 5.40 9.80 7 Alacrity sports school Meera Abhyankar 5.45 3.60 9.05 8 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Zaina Mody 4.70 4.15 8.85 9 Alacrity sports school Kanchana Ambetkar 4.40 4.15 8.55 10 BPCA Rhythmic club Bharghavi Bhonsale 4.05 3.75 7.80 11 BPCA Angel Shah 5.05 2.55 7.6...
15th Aerobic Gymnastics National Championship 2019 | Results

15th Aerobic Gymnastics National Championship 2019 | Results

Events
Age Group - Sub Junior Individual Men POSITION STATE NAME POINT 1ST GUJARAT VEER SHAH 16.00 2ND MAHARASHTRA YASHRAJ DESHMUKH 15.60 3RD WEST BENGAL CHAYON DAS 14.40 Individual Women POSITION STATE NAME POINT 1ST MAHARASHTRA RADHA SONI 16.05 2ND WEST BENGAL PIU JANA 15.20 3RD GUJARAT PARISHI JINWALA 15.20 Mixed Pair POSITION STATE NAME POINT 1ST MAHARASHTRA SHAMITA  CHATUPHALE 15.60 VISHVESH PATHAK 2ND GUJARAT VEER SHAH 14.95 KRISHA PATEL 3RD KARNATAKA SHRESHT KIRAN 13.80 SONIKA GOWADA Bl TRIO POSITION STATE NAME POINT 1ST MAHARASHTRA RADHA SONI 15.30 VISHVESH PATHAK SHAMITA CHATUPHALE 2ND GUJARAT VEER SHAH 14.35 PARISHI JINWALA KRISHA PATEL 3RD KARNATAKA SONIKA
37th U.P. State Gymnastics Championship 2018-19 | Results

37th U.P. State Gymnastics Championship 2018-19 | Results

Events
@media only screen and (min-width: 1000px) and (max-width: 5000px){body.kc-css-system .kc-css-3898644{width: 100%;}} 37th U.P. State Gymnastics Championship 2018-19 Organized by Allahabad Gymnastics Association at KhelGaon Public School, Khel Gaon, Prayagraj from 25th to 27th January, 2019. Girls Under 06 All Around Individual Championship Rank Name Points State 1 Abhidha Singh Deo 32.20 Prygrj 2 Anshika Gaur 30.00 Prygrj 3 Haizal Chopra 27.30 Bareily Vault Rank Name Points State 1 Abhidha Singh Deo 11.40 Prygrj 2 Mehak 11.40 Meerut 3 Anshika Gaur 11.00 Prygrj Uneven Bars Rank Name Points State 1 Anshika Gaur 5.00 Prygrj 2 Abhidha Singh Deo 4.00 Prygrj 3 Haizal Chopra 4.00 Bareily Beam Rank Name Points State 1 Abhidha Si...
53rd Maharashtra State Jr. & Sr. Artistic Gymnastics Championship 2018-19 | Results

53rd Maharashtra State Jr. & Sr. Artistic Gymnastics Championship 2018-19 | Results

Events
Junior Boys TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP RANK UNIT SCORE 1 Thane 307.950 2 SAI 293.650 3 KP-Pune 273.900 INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION RANK NAME UNIT SCORE 1 Biplab Sarkar SAI 69.450 2 Rajib Biswas SAI 67.950 3 Manesh Gadhave Thane 67.150 FLOOR EXERCISES RANK NAME UNIT SCORE 1 Biplab Sarkar SAI 12.000 2 Rajib Biswas SAI 11.850 3 Shreyash S Mandlik Thane 11.750 POMMEL HORSE RANK NAME UNIT SCORE 1 Biplab Sarkar SAI 12.350 2 Rajib Biswas SAI 12.000 3 Manesh Gadhave Thane 11.300 RINGS RANK NAME UNIT SCORE 1 Biplab Sarkar SAI 10.900 2 Manesh Gadhave Thane 10.600 3 Shreeyash S. Phaltankar Pune 10.400 TABLE VAULT RANK NAME UNIT SCORE 1 Rajib Biswas SAI 11.825 2 Shreeyash S. Phaltankar Pune 11.7...
Khelo India Youth Games 2019 | Results

Khelo India Youth Games 2019 | Results

Events
@media only screen and (min-width: 1000px) and (max-width: 5000px){body.kc-css-system .kc-css-949845{width: 33.33%;}body.kc-css-system .kc-css-2030244{width: 33.33%;}body.kc-css-system .kc-css-237757{width: 33.33%;}body.kc-css-system .kc-css-177012{width: 50%;}body.kc-css-system .kc-css-1169562{width: 50%;}}body.kc-css-system .kc-css-1204391{text-align: center;}body.kc-css-system .kc-css-949845{text-align: center;}body.kc-css-system .kc-css-1649871 a{text-transform: capitalize;}body.kc-css-system .kc-css-2523429 a{text-transform: capitalize;}body.kc-css-system .kc-css-2030244{text-align: center;}body.kc-css-system .kc-css-400108 a{text-transform: capitalize;}body.kc-css-system .kc-css-446650 a{text-transform: capitalize;}body.kc-css-system .kc-css-237757{text-align: center;}body.kc-css-sys...
64th National School Games 2018 -19 | Gymnastics Results

64th National School Games 2018 -19 | Gymnastics Results

Events
Results from 64th National School Games 2018 -19 Gymnastics held at Umakanta Academy, Agartala, Tripura from 16th to 20th December 2018. Organized by Youth Affairs & Sports, Government of Tripura under the auspices of School Games Federation of India. Hers are the Results: Women's Artistic Gymnastics Under 19 Girls Team Championship  Team Points Position  Maharashtra 178.400 1  West Bengal 165.150 2  Punjab 140.650 3 All Around Final Position  Name  State F/Ex U/B B/B T/V Final Score 1  Asmita Paul  Tripura 12.450 8.550 11.700 12.550 45.250 2  Vaidehi Dewoolkar  Maharashtra 11.250 8.900 8.250 10.800 39.200 3  Raisha Parvin  West Bengal 11.100 5.950 9.200 10.850 37.100
CBSE National Gymnastics Championship 2018-19 | Results

CBSE National Gymnastics Championship 2018-19 | Results

Events
CBSE National Gymnastics Championship 2018-19, organized by Khelgaon Public School, Khel Gaon, Prayagraj from 22nd to 25th November, 2018. Under 11 Boys  Team Championship Rank  School Points I  Khel Gaon Public School, Prayagraj 133.3 II  Gayatri Public School, Agra 60.60 III  Bhavan's SL Public School, Amritsar 46.00  Individual All Around Rank  Name  School Points I  Devansh Suyal  KhelGaon Public School 45.6 II  Aditya Yadav  KhelGaon Public School 44.00 III  Aryan Nikoshe  St.Vincent Palloti School Nagpur 34.725  Floor Exercises Rank  Name  School Points I  Hrigu Srivastava  KhelGaon Public School 12.05 II  Shashwat A. Kothavale  Chrysallis High, Bang