Saturday, January 25

Khelo India Youth Games 2020 | Under 17 Results

Under 17 Individual All Around Results

Under 17 Boys Individual All Around Results
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Jatin Kumar Kanojiya Uttar Pradesh 68.90
2 Tushar Kalyan Delhi 67.50
3 Saref Uttar Pradesh 66.95
4 Omkar Dattatray Dhanawade Maharashtra 65.75
5 Jagadish Barik Odisha 65.55
6 Aayush Amit Khamkar Maharashtra 65.35
Under 17 Girls Individual All Around Results
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Priyanka Dasgupta Tripura 42.60
2 Siddhi Pravin Hattekar Maharashtra 41.90
3 P Surbhi Prasnna Telangana 39.85
4 Ayushi Sharma Uttar Pradesh 39.80
5 Eshita Sunil Rewale Maharashtra 39.80
6 Sneha Barai West Bangal 39.20
Under 17 Rhythmic Individual All Around Results
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Asmi Ankush Bada Maharashtra 43.80
2 Shreya Pravin Bha Maharashtra 40.80
3 Upasa Talukdar Assam 34.25
4 Suranjana Pandit West Bangal 26.40
5 Nitya Jain Delhi 25.05
6 Varsha Haryana 20.35

U17 Boys Apparatus Final Results

Floor
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Jatin Kumar Kanojiya Uttar Pradesh 12.50
2 Dhruv Bhatia Gujarat 12.50
3 Megh Mahesh Roy Maharashtra 11.70
       
Pommel Horse
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Manas Anil Mankavale Maharashtra 10.65
2 Jatin Kumar Kanojiya Uttar Pradesh 10.55
3 HariKrishnan J S Kerala 10.35
       
Still Rings
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Tushar Kalyan Delhi 11.30
2 Deepak Saini Rajasthan 11.20
3 Jatin Kumar Kanojiya Uttar Pradesh 11.10
       
Vault
Rank Name State Final Score
1

Jagadish Barik

Odisha 12.00
2 Megh Mahesh Roy Maharashtra 11.40
3 Veer Delhi 11.25
       
Parallel Bars
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Jatin Kumar Kanojiya Uttar Pradesh 12.30
2 Omkar Dattatray Dhanawade Maharashtra 11.25
3 Aryan Praveen Nahate Maharashtra 11.15
       
Horizontal Bar
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Jatin Kumar Kanojiya Uttar Pradesh 11.50
2 Jagadish Barik ORI 11.45
3 Mangesh Kumar Shankhawar Uttar Pradesh 11.25

U17 Girls Apparatus Final Results

Vault
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Priyanka Dasgupta Tripura 12.825
2 P Surbhi Prasnna Telangana 12.000
3 Siddhi Pravin Hattekar Maharashtra 12.000
       
Uneven Bars
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Paridhi Jain Delhi 8.85
2 Tamanna Sharma Punjab 8.15
3 Saloni Milind Dadarkar Maharashtra 8.05
       
Balancing Beam
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Priyanka Dasgupta Tripura 11.25
2 P Surbhi Prasnna Telangana 10.90
3 Eshitaa Sunil Rewale Maharashtra 10.70
       
Floor
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Priyanka Dasgupta Tripura 10.35
2 Sneha Barai West Bengal 9.10
3 Sanika Sanjay Attarde Maharashtra 9.05

U17 Rhythmic Apparatus Final Results

Rope
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Asmi Ankush Bada Maharashtra 12.10
2 Shreya Pravin Bha Maharashtra 11.10
3 Upasa Talukdar Assam 8.50
       
Ball
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Asmi Ankush Bada Maharashtra 14.10
2 Upasa Talukdar Assam 12.50
3 Shreya Pravin Bha Maharashtra 12.35
       
Ribbon
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Asmi Ankush Bada Maharashtra 12.05
2 Maitreyi Amit Selu Maharashtra 9.80
3 Suranjana Pandit West Bengal 8.65
       
Clubs
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Shreya Pravin Bha Maharashtra 13.00
2 Asmi Ankush Bada Maharashtra 12.95
3 Nitya Jain Delhi 8.15

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: