Saturday, December 4

56th Junior Nationals Artistic Gymnastics Results

Men’s Team Finals

RankTeam NameScore
1Uttar Pradesh273.85
2Maharashtra268.80
3Delhi257.80
4Haryana243.70
5Rajasthan241.20
6Punjab239.70

Women’s Team Finals

RankTeam NameScore
1West Bengal140.45
2Maharashtra139.00
3Delhi136.10
4Punjab119.65
5Kerala113.00
6Uttar Pradesh094.75

Men’s Individual All Around Finals

RankNameStateScore
1Jatin Kumar KanojiaUttar Pradesh70.45
2Aryan DawandeMaharashtra69.10
3Dipesh LashkariMadhya Pradesh69.05
4Pranav MishraUttar Pradesh68.70
5Nishant KarandikarMaharashtra66.75
6Prithvi SahaDelhi64.70
7Sumit DhaliGoa64.55
8RajveerDelhi64.35
9Sagar GhoshTripura63.85
10SachinPunjab63.30
11Mrutyunjaya PattnaikOdisha62.40
12Divyanshu PBihar62.30
13Ashish PunHaryana61.95
14Devendra SainiRajasthan61.45
15Sahar MahamadTripura61.25
16Ajit KumarHaryana61.00
17Deepak SainiRajasthan60.85
18Kalpesh GurjarMadhya Pradesh60.40
19Tousif Rana MondalWest Bengal59.75
20Pritam DeyWest Bengal59.45
21Jacky SagarPunjab58.30
22Raghav MishraArunachal Pradesh57.45
23Gautham GBihar56.95
24Midhun V. NairKerala53.60

Women’s Individual All Around Finals

RankNameStateScore
1Meharin S SajKerala37.60
2Sukhnoor Preet KaurPunjab36.35
3Anushka JanaWest Bengal36.15
4Riya KelkarMaharashtra35.80
5Anoushka PatilMaharashtra35.70
6Sneha TariyalDelhi35.45
7Arthta DeyWest Bengal34.75
8Nishika AgarwalTelangana33.80
9Riya SharmaDelhi33.20
10Swara GodboleGoa32.75
11Sanchita MajumderTripura30.70
12Sonali AcharjeeTripura30.00
13Tannu RajputUttar Pradesh29.90
14AabhaPunjab28.30
15Avinika SaanviUttar Pradesh28.00
16DishaRajasthan27.45
17Laxmi Priya SundarayOdisha27.35
18C.kirthi AnandTelangana27.20
19Aatreyee JoshiKerala26.50
20Sawarni SharmaBihar26.20
21NarayaniHaryana26.05
22Radhika AjmeriMadhya Pradesh25.85
23KanikaHaryana25.55
24Ameya RamdasTamil Nadu24.80

Men’s Individual Apparatus Finals

Floor Exercise

RankNameStateScore
1Pranav KushwahaUttar Pradesh12.05
2RajveerDelhi11.60
3Sumit DhaliGoa11.40

Pommel Horse

RankNameStateScore
1Pranav MishraUttar Pradesh11.00
2Jatin Kumar KanojiaUttar Pradesh10.85
3Pritam DeyWest Bengal10.65

Still Rings

RankNameStateScore
1Aryan DawandeMaharashtra11.65
2Devendra SainiRajasthan11.55
3Deepak SainiRajasthan11.55

Vault

RankNameStateScore
1Aryan DawandeMaharashtra11.525
2Jatin Kumar KanojiaUttar Pradesh11.400
3RajveerDelhi11.325

Parallel Bars

RankNameStateScore
1Dipesh LashkariMadhya Pradesh11.40
2Thakor Naresh JiGujarat11.05
3RajveerDelhi11.05

Horizontal Bar

RankNameStateScore
1Dipesh LashkariMadhya Pradesh11.40
2Sankshep YadavUttar Pradesh11.15
3Aryan DawandeMaharashtra10.80

Women’s Individual Apparatus Finals

Vault

RankNameStateScore
1Meharin S SajKerala11.85
2Sukhnoor Preet KaurPunjab11.83
3Riya KelkarMaharashtra11.80

Balance Beam

RankNameStateScore
1Anoushka PatilMaharashtra10.10
2Sneha TariyalDelhi10.10
3Sanchita MajumderTripura9.70

Uneven bars

RankNameSateScore
1Nishika AgarwalTelangana8.10
2Piyasa KunduWest Bengal6.80
3Sukhnoor Preet KaurPunjab6.65

Floor Exercise

RankNameStateScore
1Anushka JanaWest Bengal11.55
2Nishika AgarwalTelangana11.40
3Meharin S SajKerala11.25