Friday, September 20

Apparatus Final Results | 29th Sub Jr. Artistic Gymnastics National Championship 2019

Sub Jr. Girls Apparatus Final Results

VAULT
Rank Name State/Unit Vault 1 Vault 2 Final Score
1 Diya Thakore GUJ 11.500 10.800 11.150
2 Soumili Karar WB 11.050 10.200 10.625
3 Jinia Debnath WB 10.250 10.800 10.525
4 Tanvi Kulkarni MAH 10.450 10.500 10.475
5 Radhika Ajmeri MP 10.250 10.350 10.300
6 Garima Soni UP 10.300 10.000 10.150
7 Ameya Ramdas TN 9.650 9.750 9.700
8 Riya Kelkar MAH 10.250 0.000 5.125
Uneven Bars
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Diya Thakore GUJ 1.80 6.75 0.00 8.55
2 Soha Parika GUJ 1.40 6.80 0.30 7.90
3 Arya Parab MAH 1.80 6.35 0.30 7.85
4 Shrushti Bhavsar MAH 1.60 6.45 0.30 7.75
5 Soumili Karar WB 2.00 5.15 7.15
6 Ameya Ramdas TN 1.20 6.35 1.00 6.55
7 Arpita Majumder WB 1.80 4.65 0.00 6.45
8 Radhika Ajmeri MP 1.40 4.95 6.35
9 Preikshaa D Jain KAR 0.80 3.25 2.00 2.05
Balance Beam
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Soumili Karar WB 6.20 6.70 12.90
2 Riya Kelkar MAH 4.50 7.35 11.85
3 Diya Thakore GUJ 5.30 5.25 10.55
4 Hirva Thakkar GUJ 3.60 6.70 10.30
4 Devyani Kolte MAH 4.30 6.00 10.30
6 Barsha Sarkar WB 3.40 6.05 9.45
7 Radhika Ajmeri MP 3.90 5.15 9.05
8 Garima Soni UP 2.50 4.80 7.30
Floor Exercise
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Diya Thakore GUJ 4.90 7.40 12.30
2 Soumili Karar WB 4.20 7.40 11.60
3 Soha Parika GUJ 4.70 6.85 11.55
4 Shrushti Bhavsar MAH 4.40 6.80 11.20
5 Riya Kelkar MAH 4.30 6.65 10.95
6 Arpita Majumder WB 3.80 6.70 10.50
7 Ameya Ramdas TN 3.20 6.40 9.60
8 Garima Soni UP 3.00 6.25 9.25

Girls Apparatus Final Video Playlist

Sub Jr. Boys Apparatus Final Results

Floor Exercise
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Pranav Kushwaha UP 5.20 8.30 13.50
2 Sumit Dhali MAH 5.60 7.90 0.20 13.30
3 Manas Mankawle MAH 5.00 8.00 13.00
3 Tousif Rana Mondal WB 5.40 7.60 13.00
5 Basu Dev Sharma UP 5.20 7.55 12.75
6 Smit Vasava GUJ 4.40 8.25 12.65
7 Naresh Thakor GUJ 4.00 7.80 11.80
8 G.Nitya Santosh AP 5.40 5.95 0.50 10.85
Pommel Horse
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Jeet Das WB 4.20 7.60 11.80
2 Prasad Sangle MAH 3.80 7.60 11.40
3 Manas Mankawle MAH 3.80 7.45 11.25
4 Pranav Kushwaha UP 3.20 7.60 10.80
5 Shivansh Gupta UP 3.80 6.85 10.65
6 Smit Vasava GUJ 3.00 7.20 10.20
7 Sohom Majumder WB 4.00 6.00 10.00
8 Kirtan Karnik GUJ 2.90 6.60 9.50
Still Rings
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Manas Mankawle MAH 5.00 8.15 13.15
2 Shivansh Gupta UP 3.90 8.20 12.10
3 Jatin Kushwaha UP 4.50 7.20 11.70
4 Tousif Rana Mondal WB 4.10 7.35 11.45
5 Jeet Das WB 3.30 8.00 11.30
5 Nishant Karandikar MAH 3.60 7.70 11.30
7 Midhun V Nair KER 3.10 7.85 10.95
8 Divyansh Kalosiya MP 3.50 6.15 9.65
VAULT
Rank Name State/Unit Vault 1 Vault 2 Final Score
1 Megh Roy MAH 12.100 10.900 11.500
2 Naresh Thakor GUJ 11.250 11.100 11.175
3 Sankshep Yadav UP 11.950 10.050 11.000
4 Subha Das WB 11.100 10.800 10.950
5 Manas Mankawle MAH 11.200 10.650 10.925
6 P.Abhinav Jashwanth AP 10.700 11.050 10.875
7 Shivansh Gupta UP 10.950 10.450 10.700
8 Sohom Majumder WB 10.450 10.500 10.475
9 Smit Vasava GUJ 11.050 0.000 5.525
Parallel Bars
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Manas Mankawle MAH 4.80 8.25 13.05
2 Jeet Das WB 4.40 7.95 12.35
3 Prasad Sangle MAH 4.20 8.00 12.20
3 Jatin Kushwaha UP 5.40 6.80 12.20
5 Naresh Thakor GUJ 4.00 8.10 12.10
5 Karan Gupta UP 4.20 7.90 12.10
7 Mayank Silimkar GUJ 3.80 7.95 11.75
8 M Jai Chandran TN 3.60 6.85 10.45
High Bar
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Sankshep Yadav UP 4.20 7.85 12.05
2 Prasad Sangle MAH 4.20 7.75 11.95
3 Megh Roy MAH 4.60 6.95 11.55
3 Tousif Rana Mondal WB 4.60 6.95 11.55
5 Shivansh Gupta UP 3.70 7.00 10.70
6 Adith S D KER 2.20 5.90 1.00 7.10
7 Amaljith S KER 1.60 7.20 2.00 6.80
8 Trishul Gowda B N KAR 2.30 6.25 2.00 6.55
9 Adarsh K M KAR 1.80 5.15 1.00 5.95

Boys Apparatus Final Video Playlist

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: