Saturday, January 25

Khelo India Youth Games 2020 | Under 21 Results

Under 21 Individual All Around Final Results

Under 21 Boys Individual All Around Results
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Gaurav Kumar Uttar Pradesh 72.30
2 Omkar Ishwar Shinde Maharashtra 68.70
3 Ankur Sharma Uttar Pradesh 67.55
Under 21 Girls Individual All Around Results
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Ritu Das West Bengal 44.10
2 Srishti Manchanda Delhi 42.40
3 Vaidehi Dewoolkar Maharashtra 41.40
Under 21 Rhythmic Individual All Around Results
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Aditee Ajit Dandekar Maharashtra 52.95
2 Bavleen Kaur J & K 50.45
3 Richa Sagar Chordia Maharashtra 47.00

U21 Boys Apparatus Final Results

Floor
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Amrut Mudrat Karnataka 12.45
2 Gaurav Kumar Uttar Pradesh 12.15
3 Anas Ali Shaikh Maharashtra 12.10
Pommel Horse
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Ganesh Aryal Haryana 12.00
2 Omkar Ishwar Shinde Maharashtra 11.00
3 Aryan Sharma Punjab 10.95
Still Rings
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Swatish Kerala 12.35
2 Sandeep Pal Uttar Pradesh 11.95
3 P. Suryadev Telangana 11.70
Vault
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Ankur Sharma Uttar Pradesh 12.80
2 Samudra Das Assam 12.20
3 Anas Ali Shaikh Maharashtra 12.00
Parallel Bars
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Gaurav Kumar Uttar Pradesh 12.35
2 Sahil Yadav Haryana 11.30
3 Raj Yadav Uttar Pradesh 11.20
Horizontal Bar
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Shreyas Arun Chaudhari Maharashtra 12.15
2 Gaurav Kumar Uttar Pradesh 11.95
3 Omkar Ishwar Shinde Maharashtra 11.75

U21 Girls Apparatus Final Results

Vault
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Shree Varshinee P S Karnataka 12.025
2 Ritu Das West Bengal 11.725
3 Srishti Manchanda Delhi 11.350
Uneven Bars
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Ritu Das West Bengal 10.30
2 Vaidehi Dewoolkar Maharashtra 8.25
3 Purva Kirve Maharashtra 8.10
Balancing Beam
Rank Name State Final Score
1 KM Karishma Uttar Pradesh 10.10
2 Srishti Manchanda Delhi 10.00
3 Anushka Pawar Maharashtra 9.85
Floor
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Srishti Manchanda Delhi 11.90
2 Shree Varshinee P S Karnataka 10.30
3 KM Karishma Uttar Pradesh 10.30

Under 21 Rhythmic Apparatus Final Results

Hoop
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Aditee Ajit Dandekar Maharashtra 14.30
2 Bavleen Kaur J&K 14.25
3 Richa Sagar Chordia Maharashtra 13.70
Ball
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Bavleen Kaur J&K 14.95
2 Aditee Ajit Dandekar Maharashtra 13.25
3 Richa Sagar Chordia Maharashtra 13.10
Ribbon
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Bavleen Kaur J&K 14.45
2 Ananya Aniruddha Maharashtra 11.65
3 Aditee Ajit Dandekar Maharashtra 11.65
Clubs
Rank Name State Final Score
1 Aditee Ajit Dandekar Maharashtra 15.15
2 Bavleen Kaur J&K 15.05
3 Ananya Aniruddha Maharashtra 12.70

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: