Friday, September 20

9th Trampoline & Tumbling Gymnastics National Championship | Results

Sub Junior Trampoline Final

Sub Junior Men’s Team Final
Rank State Name Final Score
1
Maharashtra
Aditya Hinge
62.44
Shrirang Lokhande
Tavas Mitul
Ganesh Walmiki
2
Gujarat
Lukhi Harsh Shaileshbhai
43.78
Vagh Dev
Shrey Deepak Hardasani
Laxman Karanabhai Rabari
3
Rajasthan
Samarth Gurjar
40.11
Mayank Sen
Karan Purohit
Harsh Chawariya
Sub Junior Women’s Team Final
Rank State Name Final Score
1st
Maharashtra
Rahi Pakhle
119.65
Shriya Satam
Sanika Pakhle
Vedangikhaire
2nd
Delhi
Shatashi Takke
67.24
Samiksha Mohanty
Prandya Dhamal
3rd
Karnataka
Shipra Pravin Kumar Sharma
59.93
Kirthana H J
C S Navyashree
Varshitha H K
Sub Junior Individual Men’s Trampoline Final
Rank State Name Final Score
1 Maharashtra Shrirang Lokhande 39.60
2 Maharashtra Aditya Hinge 36.69
3 Kerala Jishnu S S 35.46
Sub Junior Individual Women’s Trampoline Final
Rank State Name Final Score
1 Maharashtra Rahi Pakhle 35.30
2 Maharashtra Shriya Satam 34.80
3 Delhi Shatashi Takke 31.90

Junior Trampoline Final

Junior Men’s Team Final
Rank State Name Final Score
1
Maharashtra
Adarsh Bhoir
118.00
Vinayak Breed
Prajwal Arage
Himanshu Mhatre
2
Delhi
Virag Prashant Wadekar
98.10
Harsh Digamber Naik
Pratik Pradeep Bhosale
Sahil Pandurang Margaje
3
Gujarat
Sahil Kumawat
57.30
Jash Sanjaybhai Jadav
Vasava Divyang
Manoj Baldevbhai Raval
Junior Women’s Team Final
Rank State Name Final Score
1
Maharashtra
Akshata Rajesh Hinge
80.25
Varsha Dhuri
Ananya Bhutkar
Renuka Rankdal
2
Gujarat
Patel Ria
45.39
Viha Satish Chetiyar
Yana Bharatbhai rupani
4
Karnataka
Puspha S
27.45
Kavya J
Yogeshwari V
Saiyette
Junior Individual Men’s Trampoline Final
Rank State Name Final Score
1 Maharashtra Vinayak Breed 38.20
2 Delhi Virag Prashant Wadekar 32.40
3 Delhi Harsh Digamber Naik 32.10
Junior Individual Women’s Trampoline Final
Rank State Name Final Score
1 Maharashtra Akshata Rajesh Hinge 35.55
2 Maharashtra Varsha Dhuri 31.52
3 Gujarat Patel Ria 28.70

Senior Trampoline Final

Senior Men’s Team Final
Rank State Name Final Score
1st
Maharashtra
Shreyas Chaudhari
209.40
Sehul Panchal
Himanshu Gabhane
Ajay Pahurkar
2nd
Sscb
Manu Murali
198.30
Rahul Singh Negi
Shaik Mailk Basha
3rd
Delhi
Sanjay Kumar
172.58
Soham Chheda
Ketan Ganesh Chindarkar
Kaushik Prashant Wadekar
Senior Women’s Team Final
Rank State Name Final Score
1st
Maharashtra
Shraddha Gawde
116.01
Vaidehi Bhosale
Siddhi Breed
Aditi Deo
2nd
Karnataka
Ayesha Siddiqa
45.12
Nayana S
Thejaswini U V
Sulthana
3rd
Rajasthan
Diksha Bassi
38.59
Nidhi Tak
Arpreet Kaur Jhans
Sherya Goswami
Senior Individual Men’s Trampoline Final
Rank State Name Final Score
1 Sscb Manu Murali 47.88
2 Sscb Rahul Singh Negi 47.30
3 Maharashtra Ajay Pahurkar 41.80
Senior Individual Women’s Trampoline Final
Rank State Name Final Score
1 Andhra Pradesh Shaik Yaasin 38.83
2 Maharashtra Shraddha Gawde 37.20
3 Gujarat Gopi Jeetendra Kumar Patel 36.30

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: