Tuesday, November 19

Sr. Men’s and Women’s Individual Apparatus Final Results | RYP 57th Sr. and 55th Jr. Artistic Gymnastics National Championship 2019

Senior Men's Individual Apparatus Final Results

Floor Exercise
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Yogeshwar Singh SSCB 4.90 8.40 13.30
2 Satyajit Mondal RLY 5.20 7.90 13.10
3 Gaurav Kumar SSCB 4.70 8.00 12.70
4 Mohd Anas UP 4.80 7.60 12.40
5 Ujawal Naidu C KAR 5.00 7.15 12.15
6 Amrut N. Mudrabet KAR 5.10 6.55 11.65
7 Anas Ali Shaikh MAH 4.90 6.70 11.60
8 Aditya Rana RLY 4.80 6.75 11.55
Pommel Horse
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Siddharth Verma RLY 5.20 7.20 12.40
2 Abhijeet Kumar SSCB 5.30 6.45 11.75
3 Raju Das NAVY 4.30 6.75 11.05
4 Aditya Rana RLY 4.40 6.45 10.85
5 Omkar Shinde MAH 4.10 6.25 10.35
6 Akash Arya CDG 4.70 5.15 9.85
7 Fulchand Karad MAH 3.00 5.35 8.35
8 Suman Halder WB 2.90 4.85 4.00 3.75
Still Rings
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Ashish Kumar RLY 4.60 8.15 12.75
2 Gaurav Kumar SSCB 4.50 8.20 12.70
3 Yogeshwar Singh SSCB 4.00 8.65 12.65
4 Ujawal Naidu C KAR 4.60 7.90 12.50
5 Omkar Shinde MAH 4.60 7.75 12.35
5 Aditya Rana RLY 4.70 7.65 12.35
7 Mohd Anas UP 3.50 8.00 11.50
8 Hafizur Rahaman Monda WB 4.20 7.15 11.35
VAULT
Rank Name State/Unit Vault 1 Vault 2 Final Score
1 Yogeshwar Singh SSCB 14.000 13.300 13.650
2 Ujawal Naidu C KAR 13.700 13.150 13.425
3 Debang Dey SSCB 13.950 12.150 13.050
3 Sumudra Das UP 13.900 12.200 13.050
5 Aditya Rana RLY 13.700 11.750 12.725
6 Anas Ali Shaikh MAH 13.650 11.450 12.550
7 Amrut N. Mudrabet KAR 12.650 11.800 12.225
8 Satyajit Mondal RLY 13.850 0.000 6.925
Parallel Bars
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Gaurav Kumar SSCB 5.00 8.15 13.15
2 Aditya Rana RLY 4.90 7.90 12.80
3 Ashish Kumar RLY 4.60 8.15 12.75
4 Abhijeet Kumar SSCB 4.80 7.50 12.30
5 Mohd Anas UP 4.30 7.10 11.40
6 Ujawal Naidu C KAR 4.30 6.40 10.70
7 Amrut N. Mudrabet KAR 4.00 6.60 10.60
8 Akash Arya CDG 4.40 6.00 10.40
High Bar
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Abhijeet Kumar SSCB 4.60 8.25 12.85
2 M D Boby NAVY 4.60 8.00 12.60
3 Anubhab Ghosh RLY 4.30 8.10 12.40
4 Mohd Anas UP 3.40 7.85 11.25
5 Anas Ali Shaikh MAH 3.70 7.30 11.00
6 Ashish Kumar RLY 3.30 7.00 10.30
7 Aishwary Kesarwani UP 3.40 6.75 10.15
8 Hafizur Rahaman Monda WB 2.40 6.40 4.00 4.80

Senior Women's Individual Apparatus Final Results

VAULT
Rank Name State/Unit Vault 1 Vault 2 Final Score
1 Pranati Nayak RLY 12.350 12.700 12.525
2 Papia Das WB 12.250 12.650 12.450
3 Anuska Nath WB 11.700 12.300 12.000
4 Shraddha Talekar MAH 12.150 10.500 11.325
5 Ketki Gokhale MAH 11.700 10.750 11.225
6 Sangita Biswas RLY 11.400 10.650 11.025
7 Karishma UP 10.900 10.550 10.725
8 Arju Yadav UP 11.300 9.550 10.425
Uneven Bars
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Dwija Asher MAH 3.20 7.25 10.45
1 Pranati Nayak RLY 3.30 7.15 10.45
3 Pranati Das RLY 3.40 6.95 10.35
4 Shraddha Talekar MAH 3.70 4.85 8.55
5 Soumyashree Das WB 2.20 6.30 8.50
6 Bidisha Gayen WB 1.20 7.10 8.30
7 Karishma UP 1.00 7.00 8.00
8 Gauri Shinde KAR 0.80 4.95 5.75
Balance Beam
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Pranati Nayak RLY 4.70 7.00 11.70
2 Papia Das WB 4.50 6.90 11.40
3 Ritu Das WB 3.80 7.15 10.95
4 Karishma UP 2.90 7.35 10.25
5 Neha Dandekar MAH 3.70 5.60 9.30
6 Shraddha Talekar MAH 4.00 4.95 8.95
7 Payel Bhattacharya RLY 3.10 5.05 8.15
7 Arju Yadav UP 3.20 4.95 8.15
Floor Exercise
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Papia Das WB 4.80 6.85 11.65
2 Pranati Das RLY 4.50 6.85 11.35
3 Pranati Nayak RLY 4.70 6.65 0.10 11.25
4 Shraddha Talekar MAH 4.20 6.75 10.95
5 Dwija Asher MAH 4.20 6.20 10.40
6 Bidisha Gayen WB 4.30 5.70 0.30 9.70
7 Karishma UP 2.60 5.55 8.15
8 Sandhya G KAR 3.00 3.80 6.80

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: