Tuesday, November 19

Junior Boys and Girls Individual Apparatus Final | RYP 57th Sr. and 55th Jr. Artistic Gymnastics National Championship 2019

Junior Men's Individual Apparatus Final Results

Floor Exercise
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Mohd Rafey UP 4.70 7.95 12.65
2 Raj Yadav UP 4.50 7.35 11.85
3 Shreyas Phaltankar MAH 4.00 7.80 11.80
4 Drhuv Bhatia DD 4.00 7.70 11.70
5 Uday C Naidu KAR 4.40 7.25 11.65
6 Tapan Mohanty ODS 4.40 7.45 0.30 11.55
7 Harsh Dhumale MAH 3.80 7.45 11.25
8 Supriya Das WB 3.90 7.15 11.05
Pommel Horse
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Hari Krishnan J S KER 3.90 6.65 10.55
2 Manesh Gadhwe MAH 3.00 7.05 10.05
3 Raj Yadav UP 3.30 5.90 9.20
4 Tapan Mohanty ODS 3.00 6.10 9.10
5 Ankur Sharma UP 3.80 4.85 8.65
6 Shreyas Mandlik MAH 2.90 5.40 8.30
7 Arijoy Ghosh WB 2.90 4.85 7.75
8 Avijit Naskar WB 2.20 4.60 4.00 2.80
Still Rings
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Mohd Rafey UP 4.00 8.30 12.30
2 Tapan Mohanty ODS 4.00 7.95 11.95
3 Shreyas Phaltankar MAH 4.20 7.35 11.55
4 Avijit Naskar WB 3.60 7.55 11.15
5 Supriya Das WB 3.50 7.90 0.30 11.10
6 Raj Yadav UP 3.50 7.65 0.30 10.85
7 Manesh Gadhwe MAH 3.40 7.25 10.65
8 Md Iqbal N Marodgi KAR 3.60 6.25 9.85
VAULT
Rank Name State/Unit Vault 1 Vault 2 Final Score
1 Pranav Mishra UP 12.900 12.000 12.450
2 Uday C Naidu KAR 11.950 11.700 11.825
3 Ankur Sharma UP 11.500 11.800 11.650
4 Tapan Mohanty ODS 11.800 11.400 11.600
5 Harsh Dhumale MAH 11.900 11.000 11.450
6 B. Kranthi Kumar TEL 10.900 11.700 11.300
7 Muhammed Nibrasul Haque KER 12.000 10.250 11.125
7 Shreyas Phaltankar MAH 10.100 12.150 11.125
Parallel Bars
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Tapan Mohanty ODS 3.80 8.70 12.50
2 Manesh Gadhwe MAH 3.70 7.90 11.60
3 Supriya Das WB 3.00 8.55 11.55
4 Ankur Sharma UP 3.80 7.65 11.45
5 Meer Patel GUJ 3.30 8.00 11.30
5 Shreyas Mandlik MAH 3.00 8.30 11.30
5 Jatin Kumar Kanojiya UP 4.10 7.20 11.30
8 Arijoy Ghosh WB 3.40 7.35 10.75
High Bar
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Raj Yadav UP 3.90 8.30 0.50 11.70
2 Supriya Das WB 3.30 7.35 10.65
3 Manesh Gadhwe MAH 2.80 7.70 10.50
4 Tapan Mohanty ODS 3.80 6.65 10.45
5 Hari Krishnan J S KER 3.20 7.10 10.30
5 Jagadish Barik ODS 2.70 7.60 10.30
7 Ankur Sharma UP 3.40 7.15 0.50 10.05
8 Shreyas Phaltankar MAH 3.10 6.85 9.95

Junior Women's Individual Apparatus Final Results

VAULT
Rank Name State/Unit Vault 1 Vault 2 Final Score
1 Siddhi Hattekar MAH 11.750 11.350 11.550
2 Purva Kirve MAH 12.000 10.750 11.375
3 Shraddha UP 11.200 10.150 10.675
4 Sneha Barai WB 11.000 10.250 10.625
4 Arthita Dey WB 11.250 10.000 10.625
6 Snigdha Sk KAR 10.000 10.150 10.075
7 Harshita UP 9.850 9.750 9.800
8 Meharin S Saj KER 10.000 8.750 9.375
Uneven Bars
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Soham Naik MAH 1.30 6.95 8.25
2 Siddhi Hattekar MAH 0.90 7.00 7.90
3 Ankita Verma UP 1.70 4.30 6.00
4 Sneha Barai WB 0.90 5.00 5.90
5 Sudipta Golder WB 0.80 5.00 5.80
6 K. Susmitha AP 0.80 4.35 5.15
7 Tanu UP 1.00 2.75 3.75
8 Tvisha Sridharan KAR 0.80 4.85 4.00 1.65
Balance Beam
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Purva Kirve MAH 3.90 7.65 11.55
2 Arthita Dey WB 3.30 7.80 11.10
3 Riya Sharma GUJ 2.80 7.55 10.35
4 Sneha Barai WB 3.70 6.10 0.10 9.70
5 Manasi Deshmukh MAH 3.40 6.15 0.10 9.45
6 Deeksha UP 2.20 6.65 8.85
7 D. Mohan Rupa AP 1.90 6.55 8.45
8 V. Lavanya AP 2.10 4.40 4.00 2.50
Floor Exercise
Rank Name State/Unit D Score E Score Penalty Final Score
1 Soham Naik MAH 3.40 6.20 9.60
2 Sneha Barai WB 3.80 5.45 9.25
3 Purva Kirve MAH 4.10 4.50 8.60
4 Arthita Dey WB 3.30 4.65 0.30 7.65
5 Shraddha UP 2.50 4.95 7.45
6 Meharin S Saj KER 2.30 4.50 6.80
7 Meghanshi RAJ 2.60 3.80 6.40
8 Tanu UP 1.50 4.40 5.90

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: