Monday, July 22

Sr. and Jr. Team Final and All Around Results | RYP 57th Sr. and 55th Jr. Artistic Gymnastics National Championship 2019

Senior Men's Team Final Results

Rank Club Score
1 Services 378.00
2 Railways 371.55
3 Maharashtra 338.80
4 Uttar Pradesh 327.00
5 Karnataka 306.15
6 West Bengal 305.30
7 Gujarat 241.30
8 Chandigarh 187.80

Senior Women's Team Final Results

Rank Club / Unit Score
1 Maharashtra 203.3
2 Railways 203.3
3 West Bengal 201.3
4 Uttar Pradesh 154.7
5 Karnataka 132.1
6 Gujarat 106.4
7 Andhra Pradesh 102.1
8 Delhi 51.8

Junior Men's Team Final Results

Rank Club Score
1 Uttar Pradesh 340.15
2 Maharashtra 331.70
3 West Bengal 320.05
4 Karnataka 256.00
5 Gujarat 239.70
6 Andhra Pradesh 204.20
7 Kerala 202.25
8 Rajasthan 148.70

Junior Women's Team Final Results

Rank Club Score
1 Maharashtra 197.72
2 West Bengal 186.80
3 Uttar Pradesh 160.95
4 Andhra Pradesh 130.45
5 Karnataka 103.15
6 Gujarat 98.70
7 Manipur 61.35
8 Kerala 57.65

Senior Men's All Around Final Results

Rank Gymnast Team AA Score Floor Pommel Rings Vault Parallel Hi Bar
1 Yogeshwar Singh SSCB 77.25 13.40 11.25 12.50 13.80 13.55 12.75
2 Abhijeet Kumar SSCB 76.35 12.45 11.70 12.20 13.50 13.65 12.85
3 Aditya Rana RLY 75.10 13.05 11.20 12.80 14.00 12.70 11.35
4 Ashish Kumar RLY 74.25 12.90 9.45 12.80 13.45 12.95 12.70
5 Omkar Shinde MAH 70.30 11.50 10.80 12.30 13.40 12.15 10.15
6 Ujawal Naidu C KAR 70.15 13.25 7.45 12.05 13.85 12.80 10.75
7 Mohd Anas UP 69.70 11.95 9.15 11.75 13.00 12.30 11.55
8 Anas Ali Shaikh MAH 69.50 11.90 9.80 10.85 14.05 11.80 11.10
9 Amrut N. Mudrabet KAR 67.00 12.00 9.50 9.95 13.25 12.25 10.05
10 Hafizur Rahaman Monda WB 65.95 10.15 8.90 12.05 13.20 10.65 11.00
11 Aishwary Kesarwani UP 64.60 11.25 7.20 10.55 12.75 11.80 11.05
12 Suman Halder WB 62.60 11.30 9.75 10.35 10.55 9.80 10.85

Senior Women's All Around Final Results

Rank Gymnast Team AA Score Vault Uneven Beam Floor
1 Pranati Nayak RLY 45.85 12.95 10.15 11.30 11.45
2 Shraddha Talekar MAH 44.50 12.10 9.20 12.00 11.20
3 Papia Das WB 43.15 12.20 7.20 12.25 11.50
4 Pranati Das RLY 42.70 12.00 8.60 10.60 11.50
5 Bidisha Gayen WB 41.60 10.85 8.45 11.05 11.25
6 Dwija Asher MAH 40.20 10.40 9.15 9.20 11.45
7 Karishma UP 38.10 11.40 7.40 10.35 8.95
8 Arju Yadav UP 31.30 11.60 2.75 9.15 7.80
9 Gauri Shinde KAR 31.30 9.75 6.50 7.60 7.45
10 Vishakaha Dhameliya GUJ 31.20 9.75 6.30 8.35 6.80
11 M. Supriya AP 28.85 9.65 5.65 6.95 6.60
12 Srivarshini P.S. KAR 28.60 11.05 4.75 4.35 8.45

Junior Men's All Around Final Results

Rank Name State/Unit AA Score FX PH SR VT PB HB
1 Raj Yadav Uttar Pradesh 72.60 12.50 10.00 12.30 13.50 12.50 11.80
2 Ankur Sharma Uttar Pradesh 69.55 11.40 8.60 12.00 13.25 12.60 11.70
3 Manesh Gadhwe Maharashtra 68.50 11.80 9.85 11.60 12.40 12.05 10.80

Junior Women's All Around Final Results

Rank Name State/Unit AA Score VT UB BB FX
1 Purva Kirve Maharashtra 40.85 11.35 8.20 10.85 10.45
2 Soham Naik Maharashtra 40.72 11.80 8.37 10.40 10.15
3 Sneha Barai West Bengal 40.45 11.65 7.35 11.10 10.35

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: