Friday, December 13

53rd Maharashtra State Jr. & Sr. Artistic Gymnastics Championship 2018-19 | Results

Junior Boys

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
RANK UNIT SCORE
1 Thane 307.950
2 SAI 293.650
3 KP-Pune 273.900
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Biplab Sarkar SAI 69.450
2 Rajib Biswas SAI 67.950
3 Manesh Gadhave Thane 67.150
FLOOR EXERCISES
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Biplab Sarkar SAI 12.000
2 Rajib Biswas SAI 11.850
3 Shreyash S Mandlik Thane 11.750
POMMEL HORSE
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Biplab Sarkar SAI 12.350
2 Rajib Biswas SAI 12.000
3 Manesh Gadhave Thane 11.300
RINGS
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Biplab Sarkar SAI 10.900
2 Manesh Gadhave Thane 10.600
3 Shreeyash S. Phaltankar Pune 10.400
TABLE VAULT
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Rajib Biswas SAI 11.825
2 Shreeyash S. Phaltankar Pune 11.775
3 Aditya Prajapati SAI 11.375
PARALLEL BARS
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Biplab Sarkar SAI 12.050
2 Himanshu Mhatre Thane 11.850
3 Manesh Gadhave Thane 11.850
HIGH BAR
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Rajib Biswas SAI 10.900
2 Shreeyash S. Phaltankar Pune 10.450
3 Manesh Gadhave Thane 10.400

Junior Girls

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
RANK UNIT SCORE
1 Thane 201.550
2 Mum Sub 198.750
3 KP-Pune 173.150
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Soham P. Naik Thane 43.700
2 Eshitaa Rewale Mum Sub 41.400
3 Siddhi P. Hattekar SAI 41.400
TABLE VAULT
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Soham P. Naik Thane 12.225
2 Siddhi P. Hattekar SAI 11.975
3 Vedangi P. Khaire Mum City 11.950
UNEVEN BARS
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Purva V. Kirve Thane 9.800
2 Soham P. Naik Thane 9.500
3 Siddhi P. Hattekar SAI 9.050
BEAM
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Soham P. Naik Thane 11.600
2 Riddhi P. Hattekar SAI 11.400
3 Eshitaa Rewale Mum Sub 10.800
FLOOR EXERCISES
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Soham P. Naik Thane 10.750
2 Mayuri S. Aeer Thane 10.250
3 Eshitaa Rewale Mum Sub 10.100

Senior Boys

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
RANK UNIT SCORE
1 SAI 316.900
2 Thane 259.300
3 Aurangabad 182.400
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Omkar Shinde Thane 73.300
2 Bhaskar Das SAI 69.800
3 Adesh Bhosle SAI 68.150
FLOOR EXERCISES
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Bhaskar Das SAI 11.800
2 Adesh Bhosle SAI 11.650
3 Omkar Shinde Thane 11.600
POMMEL HORSE
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Adesh Bhosle SAI 12.400
2 Omkar Shinde Thane 12.050
3 Shubham Karmakar SAi 11.750
RINGS
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Omkar Shinde Thane 11.500
2 Shreyash Chaudhary Thane 11.100
3 Himanshu Gabahade KP-Pune 10.900
TABLE VAULT
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Anas Ali Sheikh Mum Sub 12.400
2 Shreyash Chaudhary Thane 11.825
3 Adesh Bhosle SAI 11.525
PARALLEL BARS
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Omkar Shinde Thane 13.100
2 FulChand Karad Latur 12.300
3 Bhaskar Das SAI 12.150
HIGH BAR
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Omkar Shinde Thane 11.450
2 Anas Ali Sheikh Mum Sub 11.350
3 Bhaskar Das SAI 11.300

Senior Girls

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
RANK UNIT SCORE
1 Mum Sub 200.250
2 Thane 194.600
3 Pune 177.150
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Shraddha Talekar KP-Pune 43.250
2 Shravani Raut Thane 42.350
3 Dwija Asher Mum Sub 42.150
TABLE VAULT
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Shradha Talekar KP-Pune 12.075
2 Vaidehi Dawoolkar Mum Sub 11.700
3 Ketki J. Gokhale Thane 11.650
UNEVEN BARS
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Dwija Asher Mum Sub 10.900
2 Shradha Talekar KP-Pune 9.600
3 Neha Dandekar Thane 8.800
BEAM
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Shravani Raut Thane 11.500
2 Neha Dandekar Thane 11.000
3 Pranali C. Nale KP-Pune 10.750
FLOOR EXERCISES
RANK NAME UNIT SCORE
1 Shradha Talekar KP-Pune 10.550
2 Neha Dandekar Thane 10.450
3 Ketki J . Gokhale Thane 10.250

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: