Tuesday, March 26

37th U.P. State Gymnastics Championship 2018-19 | Results

37th U.P. State Gymnastics Championship 2018-19 Organized by Allahabad Gymnastics Association at KhelGaon Public School, Khel Gaon, Prayagraj from 25th to 27th January, 2019.

Girls Under 06

All Around Individual Championship
Rank Name Points State
1 Abhidha Singh Deo 32.20 Prygrj
2 Anshika Gaur 30.00 Prygrj
3 Haizal Chopra 27.30 Bareily
Vault
Rank Name Points State
1 Abhidha Singh Deo 11.40 Prygrj
2 Mehak 11.40 Meerut
3 Anshika Gaur 11.00 Prygrj
Uneven Bars
Rank Name Points State
1 Anshika Gaur 5.00 Prygrj
2 Abhidha Singh Deo 4.00 Prygrj
3 Haizal Chopra 4.00 Bareily
Beam
Rank Name Points State
1 Abhidha Singh Deo 8.00 Prygrj
2 Haizal Chopra 5.80 Bareily
3 Anshika Gaur 5.00 Prygrj
Floor Exercises
Rank Name Points State
1 Anshika Gaur 9.00 Prygrj
2 Abhidha Singh Deo 8.80 Prygrj
3 Haizal Chopra 7.50 Bareily

Girls Under 08

All Around Individual Championship
Rank Name Points State
1 lshika Yadav 32.90 Prygraj
2 Yagyashree 28.80 Meerut
3 Avani 28.10 Meerut
Vault
Rank Name Points State
1 lshika Yadav 11.90 Prygraj
2 Yagyashree 11.80 Meerut
3 Avani 11.60 Meerut
Uneven Bars
Rank Name Points State
1 lshika Yadav 4.00 Prygraj
2 Ayushi Kumari 2.00 Prygraj
3 Yagyashree 1.50 Meerut
Beam
Rank Name Points State
1 lshika Yadav 9.00 Prygraj
2 Anusha Pandey 8.20 Prygraj
3 Yagyashree 7.70 Meerut
Floor Exercises
Rank Name Points State
1 lshika Yadav 8.00 Prygraj
2 Yagyashree 7.80 Meerut
3 Ayushi Kumari 7.50 Prygraj

Girls Under 10

All Around Individual Championship
Rank Name Points State
1 Tanishka Sahu 43.30 Agra
2 Anshu Yadav 35.00 Azmgrh
3 Arshita Gupta 33.60 Prygraj
Vault
Rank Name Points State
1 Anshu Yadav 11.90 Azmgrh
2 Sanskriti 11.80 Meerut
3 Princess 11.70 Meerut
Uneven Bars
Rank Name Points State
1 Tanishka Sahu 10.90 Agra
2 Arshita Gupta 3.00 Prygraj
3 Anvesha Gaur 2.50 Prygraj
Beam
Rank Name Points State
1 Anshu Yadav 9.20 Azmgrh
2 Ana 8.90 Meerut
3 Sakshi Yadav 8.80 Prygraj
Floor Exercises
Rank Name Points State
1 Tanishka Sahu 13.10 Agra
2 Arshita Gupta 12.20 Prygraj
3 Anshu Yadav 11.90 Azmgrh

Girls Under 12

All Around Individual Championship
Rank Name Points State
1 Garima Soni 43.90 Agra
2 Avantika Verma 42.80 Agra
3 Pinky Yadav 39.60 SCGKP
Vault
Rank Name Points State
1 Garima Soni 11.25 Agra
2 Avantika Verma 11.25 Agra
3 Shreya Yadav 11.25 Orai
Uneven Bars
Rank Name Points State
1 Garima Soni 12.00 Agra
2 Avantika Verma 12.10 Agra
3 Pinky Yadav 8.20 SCGKP
Beam
Rank Name Points State
1 Aafia 10.90 PRYGRJ
2 Saumya Pathak 10.40 SCGKP
3 Pinky Yadav 9.60 SCGKP
Floor Exercises
Rank Name Points State
1 Avantika Verma 12.10 Agra
2 Garima Soni 12.00 Agra
3 Jyotsana Gupta 11.80 SCGKP

Girls Under 15

All Around Individual Championship
Rank Name Points State
1 Shraddha 42.40 Agra
2 Deeksha 42.00 Agra
3 Ankita Verma 40.70 SCGKP
Vault
Rank Name Points State
1 Harshita 11.10 Agra
2 Ankita Verma 11.05 SCGKP
3 Deeksha 10.75 Agra
Uneven Bars
Rank Name Points State
1 Tannu 10.50 Agra
2 Shraddha 9.80 Agra
3 Ankita Verma 7.50 SCGKP
Beam
Rank Name Points State
1 Avantika Pal 9.40 PRYGRJ
2 Tannu 9.30 Agra
3 Shraddha 9.20 Agra
Floor Exercises
Rank Name Points State
1 Ankita Verma 10.90 SCGKP
2 Avantika Pal 10.60 PRYGRJ
3 Shraddha 10.10 Agra

Senior Girls

All Around Individual Championship
Rank Name Points State
1 Arju 43.50 Agra
2 Karishma 41.20 Agra
3 Ritesh 37.00 GKP
Vault
Rank Name Points State
1 Arju 10.90 Agra
2 Ritu 10.15 GKP
3 Yogita 9.45 Bareilly
Uneven Bars
Rank Name Points State
1 Arju 10.20 Agra
2 Karishma 7.60 Agra
3 Ritesh 7.40 GKP
Beam
Rank Name Points State
1 Karishma 11.00 Agra
2 Arju 10.7 Agra
3 Anika 9.40 LKW
Floor Exercises
Rank Name Points State
1 Karishma 12.20 Agra
2 Ritesh 11.40 GKP
3 Arju 11.20 Agra

Boys Under 06

All Around Individual Championship
Rank Name Points State
1 Yatharth Kesaiwani 64.90 Pryagraj
2 Adamya Jain 43.90 Meerut
3 Dhruv Raj 34.20 Pryagraj
Floor Exercises
Rank Name Points State
1 Yatharth Kesaiwani 15.00 Pryagraj
2 Adamya Jain 10.70 Meerut
3 Devendra Singh 10.50 Orai
Pommel Horse
Rank Name Points State
1 Yatharth Kesarwani 6.00 Pryagraj
2 Dhruv Raj 2.90 Pryagraj
3 Shivam Sachan 2.80 Jhansi
Rings
Rank Name Points State
1 Yatharth Kesaiwani 12.80 Pryagraj
2 Dhruv Raj 6.00 Pryagraj
3 Adamya Jain 4.50 Meerut
Vault
Rank Name Points State
1 Yatharth Kesarwani 12.10 Pryagraj
2 Vansh Singh 11.90 Pryagraj
3 Adamya Jain 10.90 Meerut
Parallel Bars
Rank Name Points State
1 Yatharth Kesaiwani 10.00 Pryagraj
2 Dhruv Raj 8.80 Pryagraj
3 Adamya Jain 8.00 Meerut
Horizontal Bar
Rank Name Points State
1 Yatharth Kesarwani 9.00 Pryagraj
2 Adamya Jain 8.00 Meerut
3 Divyansh Yadav 6.00 Pryagraj

Boys Under 08

All Around Individual Championship
Rank Name Points State
1 Om Saxena 65.80 Pryagraj
2 Rajvansh Yadav 61.20 Pryagraj
3 Md. Zaid Ansari 44.75 Meerut
Floor Exercises
Rank Name Points State
1 Om Saxena 13.80 Pryagraj
2 Md. Zaid Ansari 12.25 Meerut
3 Devansh 11.95 Mathura
Pommel Horse
Rank Name Points State
1 Aditya Vikrant 10.50 Pryagraj
2 Rajvansh Yadav 10.30 Pryagraj
3 Jashan Chopra 8.00 Bareily
Rings
Rank Name Points State
1 Hujjat Rizvi 12.40 Pryagraj
2 Om Saxena 12.00 Pryagraj
3 Jashan Chopra 4.00 Bareily
Vault
Rank Name Points State
1 Jashan Chopra 12.10 Bareily
2 Pukhraj Mishra 12.10 Pryagraj
3 Om Saxena 12.00 Pryagraj
Parallel Bars
Rank Name Points State
1 Hujjat Rizvi 8.50 Pryagraj
2 Rajvansh Yadav 8.40 Pryagraj
3 Md. Zaid Ansari 7.50 Meerut
Horizontal Bar
Rank Name Points State
1 Om Saxena 10.00 Pryagraj
2 Rajvansh Yadav 8.50 Pryagraj
3 Md. Zaid Ansari 5.00 Meerut

Boys Under 10

All Around Individual Championship
Rank Name Points State
1 Devansh Suyal 77.90 Prnyagraj
2 Aditya Yadav 72.00 Prayagraj
3 Vikas Yadav 64.10 Agra
Floor Exercises
Rank Name Points State
1 Devansh Suyal 15.80 Prayagraj
2 Hrigu Srivastava 15.50 Prayagraj
3 Sandeep Yadav 14.00 Agra
Pommel Horse
Rank Name Points State
1 Hrigu Srivastava 12.80 Prayagraj
2 Aditya Yadav 12.70 Prayagraj
3 Vikas Yadav 9.10 Agra
Rings
Rank Name Points State
1 Devansh Suyal 12.00 Prnyagraj
2 Agrim Rawat 11.60 Prnyagraj
3 Vikas Yadav 10.20 Agra
Vault
Rank Name Points State
1 Sandeep Yadav 12.85 Agra
2 Agrim Rawat 12.20 Prnyagraj
3 Devansh Suyal 12.10 Prnyagraj
Parallel Bars
Rank Name Points State
1 Devansh Suyal 14.50 Prnyagraj
2 Aditya Yadav 14.20 Prnyagraj
3 Vikas Yadav 11.50 Agra
Horizontal Bar
Rank Name Points State
1 Devansh Suyal 12.00 Prnyagraj
2 Siddharth Sankar 9.80 Prnyagraj
3 Vikas Yadav 9.00 Agra

Boys Under 12

All Around Individual Championship
Rank Name Points State
1 Karan Gupta 70.90 PRYGRJ
2 Basudev Sharma 70.30 PRYGRJ
3 Lucky 62.15 AGRA
Floor Exercises
Rank Name Points State
1 Basudev Sharma 12.90 PRYGRJ
2 Utkarsh Mishra 12.60 PRYGRJ
3 Lucky 12.55 AGRA
Pommel Horse
Rank Name Points State
1 Basudev Sharma 11.20 PRYGRJ
2 Vikram Singh 10.80 PRYGRJ
3 Lucky 4.30 AGRA
Rings
Rank Name Points State
1 Karan Gupta 12.10 PRYGRJ
2 Basudev Sharma 11.90 PRYGRJ
3 Lucky 11.00 AGRA
Vault
Rank Name Points State
1 Karan Gupta 13.20 PRYGRJ
2 Basudev Sharma 12.95 PRYGRJ
3 Lucky 12.80 AGRA
Parallel Bars
Rank Name Points State
1 Vikram Singh 11.80 PRYGRJ
2 Lucky 10.70 AGRA
3 Ashutosh Tripathi 10.80 PRYGRJ
Horizontal Bar
Rank Name Points State
1 Basudev Sharma 11.80 PRYGRJ
2 Karan Gupta 11.60 PRYGRJ
3 Ramzan 10.50 AGRA

Boys Under 14

All Around Individual Championship
Rank Name Points State
1 Sankshep Yadav 63.55 PRYGRJ
2 Nuen 62.70 PRYGRJ
3 Saurabh Baghel 56.30 SCGKP
Floor Exercises
Rank Name Points State
1 Ayush Kumar 13.00 PRYGRJ
2 Gopal Kakkar 12.70 PRYGRJ
3 Saurabh Baghel 12.40 SCGKP
Pommel Horse
Rank Name Points State
1 Nuen 10.40 PRYGRJ
2 Satyam Tiwari 10.40 PRYGRJ
3 Rahul Baghel 5.00 AGRA
Rings
Rank Name Points State
1 Saurabh Patel 11.90 SCGKP
2 Ayush Kumar 11.70 PRYGRJ
3 Raghav Mishra 11.40 PRYGRJ
Vault
Rank Name Points State
1 Raghav Mishra 11.00 PRYGRJ
2 Sankshep Yadav 10.70 PRYGRJ
3 Saurabh Baghel 10.05 SCGKP
Parallel Bars
Rank Name Points State
1 Yash Kumar 10.70 PRYGRJ
2 Saurabh Baghel 10.40 SCGKP
3 Gopal Kakkar 10.10 PRYGRJ
Horizontal Bar
Rank Name Points State
1 Sankshep Yadav 12.00 PRYGRJ
2 Ishan 11.10 SCGKP
3 Saurabh Patel 10.30 SCGKP

Boys Under 17

All Around Individual Championship
Rank Name Points State
1 Raj Yadav 70.70 PRYGRJ
2 Ankur Sharma 70.10 PRYGRJ
3 Himanshu Sharma 52.80 AGRA
Floor Exercises
Rank Name Points State
1 Md. Rafey 11.80 PRYGRJ
2 Raj Yadav 11.60 PRYGRJ
3 Virendra Patel 10.50 AGRA
Pommel Horse
Rank Name Points State
1 Md. Rafey 11.20 PRYGRJ
2 Raj Yadav 10.30 PRYGRJ
3 Vikas Prajapati 7.60 SCGKP
Rings
Rank Name Points State
1 Ankur Sharma 11.40 PRYGRJ
2 Raj Yadav 11.40 PRYGRJ
3 Virendra Patel 10.50 AGRA
Vault
Rank Name Points State
1 Md. Rafey 12.05 PRYGRJ
2 Akash Tiwari 12.00 PRYGRJ
3 Aman Kumar 11.40 Bareily
Parallel Bars
Rank Name Points State
1 Ankur Sharma 12.60 PRYGRJ
2 Raj Yadav 12.60 PRYGRJ
3 Himanshu Sharma 10.10 AGRA
Horizontal Bar
Rank Name Points State
1 Md. Rafey 12.80 PRYGRJ
2 Mangesh Kumar 12.20 PRYGRJ
3 Gautam Gaur 10.70 AGRA

Senior Boys

All Around Individual Championship
Rank Name Points State
1 Vaibhav Chaurasia 66.15 PRG
2 Agnivesh Pandey 66.15 Agra
3 Md. Anas 65.35 PRG
Floor Exercises
Rank Name Points State
1 Md. Anas 12.05 PRG
2 Agnivesh Pandey 12.00 Agra
3 Aishwary Kesarwani 11.90 PRG
Pommel Horse
Rank Name Points State
1 Saurabh Sharma 12.40 PRG
2 Vaibhav Chaurasia 11.30 PRG
3 Prabhash Srivastava 10.00 UP Police
Rings
Rank Name Points State
1 Nilanshu Mishra 10.90 PRG
2 Surya Prakash 10.30 Agra
3 Vaibhav Chaurasia 10.25 PRG
Vault
Rank Name Points State
1 Samudra Das 11.45 PRG
2 Md. Anas 11.00 PRG
3 Agnivesh Pandey 10.90 Agra
Parallel Bars
Rank Name Points State
1 Vaibhav Chaurasia 12.30 PRG
2 Agnivesh Pandey 11.60 Agra
3 Aishwary Kesarwani 10.80 PRG
Horizontal Bar
Rank Name Points State
1 Shivam Bharti 11.20 PRG
2 Md. Aqib 11.00 PRG
3 Agnivesh Pandey 10.70 Agra

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: