Thursday, June 21

Khelo India School Games Gymnastics 2018 | Photo Album and Results

Khelo India School Games is a national level multidisciplinary grassroot games in India for the under-17 years school kids. KISG held at Indira Gandhi Stadium from 31st Jan to 8th Feb. Gymnastics Competition were from 6th to 8th Feb Including Individual All Around and Event Finals competitions for Men’s Artistic, Women’s Artistic and Rhythmic Gymnastics. Below are the Links of the photo albums and Results.

Photo Album from our Facebook Page

Women’s Artistic Gymnastics Khelo India Photo Album

Men’s Artistic Gymnastics Khelo India Photo Album

Women’s Rhythmic Gymnastics Khelo India Photo Album


All Around Results

Men’s Artistic Individual All Around 

Rank Gymnast Team AA Score Floor Pommel Rings Vault Parallel Hi Bar
1 Md. Anas UP 66.50 12.50 11.20 10.35 13.05 8.50 10.90
2 Ankur Sharma UP 65.90 11.45 10.35 10.25 12.60 11.35 9.90
3 Tuashar Kalyan DEL 62.85 12.30 9.55 9.65 11.95 10.90 8.50
4 Manesh Gadhave MAH 62.85 11.30 11.30 9.65 10.95 9.95 9.70
5 Sandip Pal UTT 62.20 10.95 7.80 10.55 11.85 9.95 11.10
6 Shreeyash Phaltankar MAH 62.05 10.75 10.10 9.80 11.40 10.10 9.90
7 Kaushik Kazi WB 62.00 11.50 9.70 9.50 12.55 9.80 8.95
8 Biple Sarkar UTT 61.45 6.80 9.95 11.00 12.10 10.70 10.90
9 Shayan Sharma DEL 60.20 12.80 4.35 9.65 12.40 9.45 11.55
10 Jagdish Bariki ODS 58.60 10.95 7.95 8.85 12.00 9.90 8.95
11 Mohanty ODS 57.20 11.05 6.45 10.45 12.10 9.95 7.20
12 Avijit Nashkar WB 51.90 10.10 2.65 9.00 11.95 9.55 8.65
13 Rishi Patil GUJ 49.00 10.90 4.25 10.35 10.30 10.40 2.80
14 Navhajit TRI 46.00 9.55 2.65 9.70 10.60 9.95 3.55
15 Bijoy Debnath TRI 44.60 10.55 1.45 9.60 11.70 9.35 1.95
16 Ansh Verma MP 43.30 9.70 5.80 8.35 10.30 8.00 1.15
17 Aman Kumar PUN 42.55 9.60 7.60 4.15 10.95 9.45 0.80
18 Ravinder Singh PUN 39.80 10.50 1.60 8.70 10.20 7.90 0.90
19 Dhrumel Patel GUJ 34.35 8.05 1.40 4.90 10.35 8.65 1.00
20 Deepak Saini RAJ 27.90 5.25 1.80 8.50 10.15 1.50 0.70

Women’s Artistic Individual All Around

Rank Gymnast Team AA Score Vault Uneven Beam Floor
1 Bidisha Gayen WB 43.20 12.20 8.20 11.75 11.05
2 Protistha Samanta WB 41.20 12.30 6.65 12.10 10.15
3 Purva Vijay Kirve MAH 40.65 12.15 8.65 9.40 10.45
4 Riddhi Pravin Hattekar MAH 38.55 10.95 7.80 10.95 8.85
5 Shrishti DEL 37.50 12.55 4.90 11.75 8.30
6 Mallika DEL 35.25 9.50 7.00 8.90 9.85
7 Srivarshineep. S. KAR 29.20 12.80 0.35 8.55 7.50
8 Gitanjali PUN 28.95 8.75 6.00 6.20 8.00
9 K.M. Arju Yadav UP 25.80 11.50 0.00 7.15 7.15
10 Pragati Mali GUJ 24.20 11.20 1.25 4.70 7.05
11 Rushee PUN 22.60 10.00 6.20 0.00 6.40
12 Debashree Sarkar TRI 20.05 9.85 0.00 4.00 6.20

Rhythmic Gymnastics Individual All Around

Rank Gymnast Team AA Score Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
1 Mehak Preet Kaur DEL 41.10 10.15 9.95 11.35 9.65
2 Bavleen Kaur J&K 39.75 10.50 7.85 12.30 9.10
3 Priyanka Acharya MAH 39.25 8.05 10.15 11.15 9.90
4 Shriya Kulkarni MAH 37.25 9.75 7.50 10.75 9.25
5 Vandhana Barathi J&K 30.05 6.35 7.70 8.40 7.60
6 Nabomita Das Gupta WB 23.10 5.45 6.20 5.30 6.15
7 Harpreet Kaur DEL 22.30 5.20 6.00 5.65 5.45
8 Surnjan Pandit WB 19.45 3.50 5.45 5.00 5.50
9 Kriti Dhami PUN 18.90 4.20 5.60 5.20 3.90
10 Nikita PUN 17.80 4.45 4.30 4.45 4.60
11 Keshav Mallik HAR 13.30 2.80 3.55 4.25 2.70
12 Ronak Yadav HAR 10.65 3.10 2.75 2.40 2.40

Men’s Artistic Apparatus Finals

Men’s Floor Exercise

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Shayan Sharma DEL 4.30 8.35 0.30 12.35
2 Md. Rafey UP 4.30 7.75 0.00 12.05
3 Tuashar Kalyan DEL 4.20 7.70 0.00 11.90
4 Md. Anas UP 4.40 7.30 0.00 11.70
5 Kaushik Kazi WB 4.30 7.35 0.10 11.55
6 Mohanty ODS 4.20 6.55 0.00 10.75
7 Dhanraj Singh ODS 3.60 6.60 0.00 10.20
8 Manesh Gadhave MAH 3.10 8.80 4.00 7.90

Men’s Pommel Horse

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Manesh Gadhave MAH 3.00 8.00 0.00 11.00
2 Akshat Savita UP 3.80 7.05 0.00 10.85
3 Md. Anas UP 3.60 7.00 0.00 10.60
4 Md. Isa Anwar DEL 3.10 6.40 0.00 9.50
5 Biple Sarkar UTT 3.20 5.25 0.00 8.45
6 Kaushik Kazi WB 2.90 5.35 0.00 8.25
7 Rajiv Biswas UTT 3.20 4.20 0.00 7.40
8 Shreeyash Phaltankar MAH 2.20 7.15 4.00 5.35

Men’s Rings

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Sandip Pal UTT 3.70 7.85 0.00 11.55
2 Vaibhav Chaurasia UP 3.70 7.75 0.30 11.15
3 Aditya Phadnis MAH 3.60 7.10 0.00 10.70
4 Md. Anas UP 3.60 7.35 0.30 10.65
5 Biple Sarkar UTT 3.20 6.95 0.00 10.15
6 Rishi Patil GUJ 2.10 7.65 0.30 9.45
7 Harsh Dhumale MAH 2.30 7.40 0.30 9.40
8 Mohanty ODS 3.20 5.80 0.30 8.70

Men’s Vault

Rank
Gymnast
Team
1st Vault 2nd Vault
Final
Score
D E Pen Score D E Pen Score
1 Md. Anas UP 4.00 9.10 0.00 13.10 2.80 9.35 0.00 12.15 12.625
2 Kaushik Kazi WB 4.00 8.75 0.30 12.45 2.80 9.15 0.00 11.95 12.200
3 Bijoy Debnath TRI 2.80 9.10 0.00 11.90 3.20 9.25 0.00 12.45 12.175
4 Ankur Sharma UP 4.00 8.95 0.00 12.95 2.40 8.90 0.00 11.30 12.125
5 Shayan Sharma DEL 3.20 9.25 0.00 12.45 2.40 9.40 0.00 11.80 12.125
6 Jagdish Bariki ODS 3.20 9.10 0.00 12.30 2.40 9.10 0.00 11.50 11.900
7 Rajiv Biswas UTT 3.20 8.70 0.00 11.90 2.40 9.30 0.00 11.70 11.800
8 Md. Isa Anwar DEL 3.20 9.00 0.10 12.10 2.40 9.00 0.00 11.40 11.750

Men’s Parallel Bars

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Tuashar Kalyan DEL 3.60 7.95 0.00 11.55
2 Md. Rafey UP 3.50 7.70 0.00 11.20
3 Ankur Sharma UP 3.90 7.05 0.00 10.95
4 Harsh Dhumale MAH 3.10 7.70 0.00 10.80
5 Aditya Phadnis MAH 2.70 7.70 0.00 10.40
6 Biple Sarkar UTT 3.10 6.80 0.00 9.90
7 Dhanraj Singh ODS 2.70 7.15 0.00 9.85
8 Rajiv Biswas UTT 2.70 5.20 0.00 7.90

Men’s Horizontal Bar

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Md. Anas UP 3.40 7.60 0.00 11.00
2 Md. Isa Anwar DEL 3.40 7.50 0.00 10.90
3 Shayan Sharma DEL 3.50 7.35 0.00 10.85
4 Raj Yadav UP 3.40 7.10 0.00 10.50
5 Biple Sarkar UTT 2.80 7.65 0.00 10.45
5T Sandip Pal UTT 2.80 7.65 0.00 10.45
7 Kabeer Miland MAH 2.30 8.00 0.00 10.30
8 Himanshu Anup MAH 2.50 7.65 0.00 10.15

Women’s Artistic Apparatus Finals

Women’s Vault

Rank
Gymnast
Team
1st Vault 2nd Vault
Final
Score
D E Pen Score D E Pen Score
1 Protistha Samanta WB 4.20 8.80 0.00 13.00 4.00 8.90 0.00 12.90 12.950
2 Shrishti DEL 3.70 8.90 0.00 12.60 4.00 8.15 0.00 12.15 12.375
3 Aishwarya Jalindar Beldar MAH 3.70 8.05 0.00 11.75 3.50 8.15 0.00 11.65 11.700
4 Srivarshineep. S. KAR 4.00 7.35 0.00 11.35 3.70 8.15 0.00 11.85 11.600
5 Bidisha Gayen WB 3.70 8.25 0.10 11.85 2.80 8.45 0.00 11.25 11.550
6 Purva Vijay Kirve MAH 3.70 7.45 0.00 11.15 4.00 7.75 0.00 11.75 11.450
7 Mallika DEL 3.50 7.50 0.00 11.00 2.40 8.70 0.00 11.10 11.050
8 K.M. Arju Yadav UP 3.70 7.00 0.00 10.70 3.70 8.20 2.00 9.90 10.300

Women’s Uneven Bars

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Purva Vijay Kirve MAH 1.10 7.70 0.00 8.80
2 Siddhi Pravin Hattekar MAH 0.90 7.50 0.00 8.40
3 Bidisha Gayen WB 1.20 7.20 0.00 8.40
4 Mallika DEL 1.10 7.20 0.00 8.30
5 Ananya Agarwal DEL 1.20 6.60 0.00 7.80
6 Pragati Mali GUJ 0.80 6.15 0.00 6.95
7 Debolina WB 1.00 5.90 0.00 6.90
8 Gitanjali PUN 1.90 4.90 0.00 6.80

Women’s Balancing Beam

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Shrishti DEL 3.70 8.35 0.00 12.05
2 Bidisha Gayen WB 4.00 7.55 0.00 11.55
3 Protistha Samanta WB 4.10 7.40 0.00 11.50
4 Riddhi Pravin Hattekar MAH 2.80 7.90 0.00 10.70
5 K.M. Arju Yadav UP 3.80 6.65 0.10 10.35
6 Mauri Sanjay Aeer MAH 2.60 7.35 0.00 9.95
7 Srivarshineep. S. KAR 2.80 6.55 0.10 9.25
8 Ananya Agarwal DEL 3.30 5.05 0.10 8.25

Women’s Floor Exercise

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Bidisha Gayen WB 4.10 7.10 0.40 10.80
2 Mallika DEL 3.20 7.40 0.10 10.50
3 Purva Vijay Kirve MAH 3.10 7.05 0.00 10.15
4 Anuska Nath WB 3.70 6.05 0.30 9.45
5 Eshitaa Sunil Rewale MAH 3.70 5.55 0.00 9.25
6 Gitanjali PUN 2.80 6.05 0.00 8.85
7 Ananya Agarwal DEL 2.40 6.30 0.00 8.70
8 Srivarshineep. S. KAR 3.80 4.05 0.10 7.75

 


Rhythmic Gymnastics Apparatus Finals

Hoop

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Ananya Soman MAH 5.40 6.70 0.00 12.10
2 Shriya Kulkarni MAH 5.00 6.35 0.00 11.35
3 Mehak Preet Kaur DEL 4.60 5.35 0.00 9.95
4 Bavleen Kaur J&K 5.00 5.25 0.30 9.95
5 Aayushi Agarwal DEL 3.10 5.10 0.00 8.20
6 Stuti Gupta J&K 2.20 5.00 0.00 7.20
7 Nabomita Das Gupta WB 2.00 4.95 0.00 6.95
8 Damini PUN 1.10 4.00 0.00 5.10

Ball

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Krisha Chheda MAH 4.55 6.80 0.00 11.35
2 Priyanka Acharya MAH 5.05 6.30 0.00 11.35
3 Bavleen Kaur J&K 5.10 6.20 0.00 11.30
4 Mehak Preet Kaur DEL 4.70 6.50 0.00 11.20
5 Nabomita Das Gupta WB 3.30 5.25 0.00 8.55
6 Vandhana Barathi J&K 3.00 5.45 0.00 8.45
7 Aayushi Agarwal DEL 2.50 4.20 0.60 6.10
8 Kriti Dhami PUN 1.40 4.40 0.15 5.65

Clubs

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Bavleen Kaur J&K 6.40 6.15 0.00 12.55
2 Shriya Kulkarni MAH 4.00 6.70 0.00 10.70
3 Mehak Preet Kaur DEL 4.60 5.60 0.00 10.20
4 Priyanka Acharya MAH 3.10 5.50 0.00 8.60
5 Vandhana Barathi J&K 3.10 4.70 0.00 7.80
6 Harpreet Kaur DEL 1.90 4.65 0.00 6.55
7 Nabomita Das Gupta WB 1.00 4.50 0.00 5.50
8 Kriti Dhami PUN 1.20 4.05 0.00 5.25

Ribbon

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Bavleen Kaur J&K 4.55 6.50 0.00 11.05
2 Mehak Preet Kaur DEL 4.10 6.40 0.00 10.50
3 Priyanka Acharya MAH 4.80 5.60 0.00 10.40
4 Shriya Kulkarni MAH 3.40 6.05 0.00 9.45
5 Vandhana Barathi J&K 3.35 5.15 0.00 8.50
6 Nabomita Das Gupta WB 1.70 4.35 0.00 6.05
7 Surnjan Pandit WB 1.20 4.00 0.00 5.20
8 Harpreet Kaur DEL 1.20 3.55 0.00 4.75

 

Source Gymnastics Federation of India

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: