Saturday, May 26

56th Senior Artistic Gymnastics National Championship Results

56th Senior Artistic Gymnastics National Championship held at Indoor Stadium, Surat, Gujarat from 25th to 27th March, 2018. Organized by Gujarat Gymnastics Association under the aegis of Gymnastics Federation of India. Here are the results.

Team Championship

Men’s Artistic 

Rank Name State Points
1 Services SSCB 224.700
2 Indian Railways RLY 217.550
3 Uttar Pradesh UP 197.650
4 West Bengal WB 192.400
5 Maharashtra MAH 189.700
6 Haryana HAR 179.500

Women’s Artistic

Rank Name State Points
1 West Bengal WB 190.550
2 Maharashtra MAH 188.400
3 Madhya Pradesh MP 151.250
4 Gujarat GUJ 123.800
5 Uttar Pradesh UP 117.250
6 Rajasthan RAJ 52.900

 


Individual All Around

Men’s Artistic

Rank Gymnast Team AA Score FX PH SR VT PB HB
1 Aditya Rana RLY 74.85 12.40 12.00 13.30 12.40 12.45 12.30
2 Siddharth Verma RLY 74.10 11.60 12.75 12.35 13.35 11.40 12.65
3 Arik Dey SSCB 73.65 11.55 12.60 12.10 13.45 11.20 12.75
4 Saif Tamboli NAVY 72.45 11.50 12.20 12.00 12.70 12.45 11.60
5 Aishwary Kesarwani UP 65.90 11.40 9.30 10.35 12.40 10.90 11.55
6 Saurabh Sharma UP 65.15 10.60 11.80 10.55 11.65 9.00 11.55
7 Prince Pal HAR 64.65 10.45 11.30 10.05 11.80 11.05 10.00
8 Ganesh Navale MAH 63.55 10.50 8.60 11.45 11.80 10.55 10.65
9 Shreyas Chaudhari MAH 62.35 10.60 8.75 11.65 12.35 9.60 9.40
10 Diproy Chowdhury WB 62.30 10.95 9.40 10.75 10.50 10.30 10.40
11 Amrut N. Mudrabet KAR 61.95 11.90 10.55 9.35 11.90 10.00 8.25
12 Vinod Prasad HAR 61.75 9.60 8.75 12.05 10.65 10.10 10.60
13 Subhadip Halder WB 61.20 10.85 10.20 8.50 11.75 9.25 10.65
14 Tapeswarnath Das AF 57.35 11.10 9.10 5.40 12.20 10.05 9.50
15 Ashutosh Verma MP 56.60 9.10 8.45 8.25 10.35 9.75 10.70
16 Mohd Shammi GOA 56.55 11.00 8.80 10.65 11.85 9.15 5.10
17 Ujwal Naidu C KAR 55.90 12.90 10.40 10.80 0.00 10.70 11.10
18 Pawan Kumar GOA 55.50 9.95 8.50 6.10 10.15 10.35 10.45
19 Aviraj Das UTT 54.85 11.10 9.15 10.00 10.70 9.90 4.00
20 Deepak Gupta CDG 54.15 8.95 7.55 8.65 9.45 10.40 9.15
21 Vatsal Reshamwala GUJ 51.95 10.45 4.70 6.00 10.90 9.45 10.45
22 Kaushal Patel GUJ 51.75 11.30 5.40 5.75 10.30 10.35 8.65


Women’s Artistic

Rank Gymnast Team AA Score Vault Uneven Beam Floor
1 Papiya Das WB 44.50 12.25 9.35 10.90 12.00
2 Swastika Ganguly WB 41.85 12.00 9.60 8.65 11.60
3 Shraddha Talekar MAH 41.70 11.40 11.15 10.35 8.80
4 Payel Bhattacharjee RLY 40.80 11.50 9.80 9.95 9.55
5 Mrunmayee Joshi MAH 37.85 11.20 7.20 10.15 9.30
6 Sangita Biswas RLY 36.90 11.40 8.55 7.90 9.05
7 Madhu Baghel MP 32.95 10.95 6.35 7.20 8.45
8 Vijay Lakshmi MP 29.60 11.15 2.00 8.10 8.35
9 Rajvi Mahale GUJ 28.60 9.95 3.25 8.00 7.40
10 Vineeta UP 27.75 9.95 5.05 5.50 7.25
11 Vandana UP 26.95 9.40 6.25 4.30 7.00
12 SK. Yaasin AP 25.00 10.20 0.40 6.95 7.45

 


Individual Apparatus Finals Men’s

Floor Exercise

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Debajit Nandi NAVY 4.70 7.95 0.00 12.65
2 Sreekanta Shil SSCB 4.50 6.80 0.00 11.30
3 Nilanshu Mishra UP 3.60 7.70 0.30 11.00
4 Anubhav Ghosh RLY 4.10 6.90 0.00 11.00
5 Aishwary Kesarwani UP 4.00 7.20 0.30 10.90
6 Amrut N. Mudrabet KAR 4.90 5.90 0.00 10.80
7 Aditya Rana RLY 4.80 5.65 0.00 10.45
8 Ujwal Naidu C KAR 5.20 5.50 0.30 10.40

Pommel Horse

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Siddharth Verma RLY 5.00 8.25 0.00 13.25
2 Abhijeet Kumar SSCB 4.70 8.00 0.00 12.70
3 Sunder Verma RLY 4.50 7.90 0.00 12.40
4 Dhan Bahadur ARMY 5.30 6.80 0.00 12.10
5 Saurabh Sharma UP 4.10 7.50 0.00 11.60
6 Akash Arya CDG 4.10 7.20 0.00 11.30
7 Amrut N. Mudrabet KAR 3.30 7.80 0.00 11.10
8 Prince Pal HAR 4.90 6.00 0.00 10.90

Rings

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Aditya Rana RLY 4.70 8.00 0.00 12.70
2 Gaurav Kumar SSCB 4.40 8.10 0.00 12.50
3 Anand Patere AF 4.40 7.70 0.00 12.10
4 Partha Mondal RLY 4.10 7.50 0.00 11.60
5 Danish Shaikh MAH 4.00 7.55 0.00 11.55
6 Hafijur Rahaman Mondal WB 4.30 7.05 0.00 11.35
7 Shreyas Chaudhari MAH 3.60 7.70 0.00 11.30
8 Vinod Prasad HAR 3.80 6.85 0.30 10.35

Vault

Rank  Gymnast  Team    1st Vault     2nd Vault    Final
D  Score E  Score Pen Score D  Score E  Score Pen Score Score
1 Aditya Rana RLY 4.80 8.80 0.00 13.60 4.00 8.80 0.00 12.80 13.200
2 Debajit Nandi NAVY 4.80 8.80 0.10 13.50 3.60 9.00 0.00 12.60 13.050
3 Debang Dey ARMY 4.80 8.05 0.00 12.85 2.80 8.70 0.00 11.50 12.175
4 Shubham Arya HAR 3.20 8.85 0.00 12.05 2.40 8.80 0.00 11.20 11.625
5 Aishwary Kesarwani UP 4.00 7.65 0.00 11.65 2.40 8.70 0.00 11.10 11.375
6 Amrut N. Mudrabet KAR 3.20 8.65 0.00 11.85 2.40 7.90 0.00 10.30 11.075
7 Ritik HAR 3.20 7.75 0.10 10.85 2.40 8.60 0.00 11.00 10.925
8 Siddharth Verma RLY 4.80 8.95 0.00 13.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.875

Parallel Bars

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Saif Tamboli NAVY 4.60 8.80 0.00 13.40
2 Aditya Rana RLY 4.90 8.45 0.00 13.35
3 Dhan Bahadur ARMY 4.50 8.60 0.00 13.10
4 Pratip Das RLY 4.50 7.30 0.00 11.80
5 Ganesh Navale MAH 3.60 8.00 0.00 11.60
6 Prince Pal HAR 3.90 7.15 0.00 11.05
7 Aishwary Kesarwani UP 4.30 6.60 0.00 10.90
8 Ujwal Naidu C KAR 4.50 5.45 0.00 9.95


Horizontal bar

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Siddharth Verma RLY 4.30 8.50 0.00 12.80
2 Arik Dey SSCB 4.10 8.25 0.00 12.35
3 Aditya Rana RLY 4.20 8.10 0.00 12.30
4 Mohd Boby SSCB 4.80 6.70 0.00 11.50
5 Aishwary Kesarwani UP 3.30 8.00 0.00 11.30
6 Saurabh Sharma UP 3.60 7.45 0.00 11.05
7 Ujwal Naidu C KAR 4.00 5.75 0.00 9.75
8 Ritik HAR 2.40 6.20 4.00 4.60

 


Individual Apparatus Finals Women’s

Vault

Rank  Gymnast  Team    1st Vault     2nd Vault    Final
D  Score E  Score Pen Score D  Score E  Score Pen Score Score
1 Swastika Ganguly WB 4.20 8.20 0.00 12.40 4.00 7.45 0.00 11.45 11.925
2 Shraddha Talekar MAH 4.20 8.30 0.00 12.50 4.00 6.45 0.00 10.45 11.475
3 Debarati Das WB 3.70 8.15 0.00 11.85 4.00 6.80 0.10 10.70 11.275
4 Ketki Gokhle MAH 3.70 7.80 0.00 11.50 4.00 6.70 0.00 10.70 11.100
5 Payel Bhattacharjee RLY 4.00 6.55 0.00 10.55 3.70 7.70 0.00 11.40 10.975
6 Sangita Biswas RLY 3.70 7.45 0.10 11.05 2.40 8.20 0.00 10.60 10.825
7 Madhu Baghel MP 3.70 6.55 0.00 10.25 2.40 7.95 0.00 10.35 10.300
8 Vijay Lakshmi MP 3.70 6.50 0.10 10.10 4.00 6.35 0.00 10.35 10.225


Uneven Bars

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Shraddha Talekar MAH 2.90 7.60 0.00 10.50
2 Payel Bhattacharjee RLY 2.60 6.60 0.00 9.20
3 Vaidehi Dewoolkar MAH 2.00 7.00 0.00 9.00
4 Swastika Ganguly WB 3.30 4.35 0.00 7.65
5 Madhu Baghel MP 2.70 3.95 0.00 6.65
6 Priti Sen WB 0.90 6.90 4.00 3.80
7 Sangita Biswas RLY 0.80 6.65 4.50 2.95
8 Khusbu MP 0.50 6.35 4.00 2.85

Balancing Beam

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Papiya Das WB 3.40 8.20 0.00 11.60
2 Shraddha Talekar MAH 4.30 7.00 0.00 11.30
3 Payel Bhattacharjee RLY 3.40 6.80 0.00 10.20
4 Swastika Ganguly WB 4.20 5.20 0.00 9.40
5 Mrunmayee Joshi MAH 2.60 6.35 0.00 8.95
6 Sangita Biswas RLY 2.90 5.15 0.00 8.05
7 Vijay Lakshmi MP 2.00 5.65 0.00 7.65
8 Rajvi Mahale GUJ 1.60 4.60 0.00 6.20

Floor Exercise

Rank Gymnast Team D Score E Score Penalty Score
1 Papiya Das WB 4.40 7.30 0.00 11.70
2 Swastika Ganguly WB 4.40 6.85 0.00 11.25
3 Ketki Gokhle MAH 3.70 6.65 0.00 10.35
4 Payel Bhattacharjee RLY 3.40 6.75 0.00 10.15
5 Mrunmayee Joshi MAH 2.10 8.00 0.00 10.10
6 Sangita Biswas RLY 3.10 5.95 0.00 9.05
7 Vijay Lakshmi MP 2.80 5.75 0.00 8.55
8 Madhu Baghel MP 3.10 4.75 0.00 7.85

Medal Tally – States

Sr State  Code Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Railways RLY 5 4 3 12
2 West Bengal WB 5 2 1 8
3 Indian Navy NAVY 2 1 3
4 Services SSCB 1 4 1 6
5 Maharashtra MAH 1 3 3 7
6 Indian Army ARMY 2 2
7 Uttar Pradesh UP 2 2
8 Air Force AF 1 1
9 Madhya Pradesh MP 1 1
GRAND TOTAL 14 14 14 42

 


Medal Tally – Individual

Sr Gymnast State Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Papiya Das West Bengal 4 4
2 Aditya Rana Railways 3 2 1 6
3 Siddharth Verma Railways 2 2 4
4 Swastika Ganguly West Bengal 2 2 4
5 Shraddha Talekar Maharashtra 1 3 1 5
6 Arik Dey Services 1 1 1 3
7 Abhijeet Kumar Services 1 1 2
8 Debajit Nandi Navy 1 1 2
9 Gaurav Kumar Services 1 1 2
10 Sreekanta Shil Services 1 1 2
11 Debarati Das West Bengal 1 1 2
12 Manpreet Services 1 1
13 Prem Patil Services 1 1
14 Saif Tamboli Navy 1 1
15 Mohd Boby Services 1 1
16 Debangana Ghosh West Bengal 1 1
17 Prity Sen West Bengal 1 1
18 Mahamaya Adhikari West Bengal 1 1
19 Sunder Verma Railways 1 1 2
20 Payel Bhattacharjee Railways 1 1 2
21 Ketki Gokhle Maharashtra 1 1 2
22 Vaidehi Dewoolkar Maharashtra 1 1 2
23 Abhilash Yadav Railways 1 1
24 Partha Mondal Railways 1 1
25 Pratip Das Railways 1 1
26 Shravani Raut Maharashtra 1 1
27 Anubhav Ghosh Railways 1 1
28 Mrunmayee Joshi Maharashtra 1 1
29 Sakshi Pimpale Maharashtra 1 1
30 Rutika Mahajan Maharashtra 1 1
31 Nilanshu Mishra Uttar Pradesh 2 2
32 Dhan Bahadur Army 1 1
33 Madhu Baghel Madhya Pradesh 1 1
34 Saurabh Sharma Uttar Pradesh 1 1
35 Aishwary Kesarwani Uttar Pradesh 1 1
36 Anand Patere Air Force 1 1
37 Debang Dey Army 1 1
38 Vijay Lakshmi Madhya Pradesh 1 1
39 Harish Khan Uttar Pradesh 1 1
40 Shivam Bharti Uttar Pradesh 1 1
41 Neelesh Kumar Uttar Pradesh 1 1
42 Khusbu Madhya Pradesh 1 1
43 Dona Biswas Madhya Pradesh 1 1
44 Jyoti Sankawar Madhya Pradesh 1 1
45 Kiran Yadav Madhya Pradesh 1 1

 

Source – Gymnastics Federation of India

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: