Friday, September 20

1st Indian Rhythmic Gymnastic Cup 2019 | Results

Sub Junior Under 10

All Around
S.No. Federation/Club Given Name Surname Free hand Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon Rope Total
1 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Venessa Thacker 8.75 7.20 15.95
2 Koya fitness academy Swara Santosh Mahabaleshwarkar 6.45 5.25 11.70
3 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Naisha Jain 6.75 4.15 10.90
4 Alacrity sports school Arundhati Kulkarni 5.40 4.55 9.95
5 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Tanishi Chandan 5.00 4.90 9.90
6 BPCA Rhythmic Club Syna Thacker 4.40 5.40 9.80
7 Alacrity sports school Meera Abhyankar 5.45 3.60 9.05
8 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Zaina Mody 4.70 4.15 8.85
9 Alacrity sports school Kanchana Ambetkar 4.40 4.15 8.55
10 BPCA Rhythmic club Bharghavi Bhonsale 4.05 3.75 7.80
11 BPCA Angel Shah 5.05 2.55 7.60
12 Prabhjot bajwa Saluja Ishabir 5.25 2.25 7.50
13 Koya fitness academy Sai Amayadhani 4.25 2.45 6.70
14 Koya fitness academy Adishree Kulkarni 4.55 2.10 6.65
15 Koya fitness academy Dhanvi Chetan 5.25 1.00 6.25
16 Heaven Sports Developm Ananya Parag Deo 5.25 0.90 6.15
17 Heaven Sports Developm Vipat Bhargavi Makarand 4.55 1.10 5.65
18 Prabhjot bajwa Mukherjee Apoorva 3.45 2.05 5.50
19 Koya fitness academy Rhythm Rajendra Mutha 3.60 1.80 5.40
20 Heaven Sports Developm Lunawat Anushka Harshal 4.05 1.25 5.30
21 Koya fitness academy Avnishkar Nahar 4.30 0.95 5.25
22 Koya fitness academy Shalvi Lalit Shah 3.75 1.15 4.90
23 Koya fitness academy Arna Chetan Jain 3.90 0.95 4.85
24 Prabhjot bajwa Anand Seerat 2.45 2.20 4.65
25 Prabhjot bajwa Godara Tishika 3.55 0.75 4.30
26 Koya fitness academy Yaavi Praveen Mehta 2.55 2.55
27 Koya fitness academy Kashiv Mayurthakar 1.00 1.00
Ball
S.No. Federation/Club Given Name Surname Ball
1 Alacrity sports school Meera Abhyankar 5.45
2 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Zaina Mody 4.70
3 BPCA Rhythmic club Bharghavi Bhonsale 4.05
4 Koya fitness academy Arna Chetan Jain 3.90
5 BPCA Angel Shah 2.55
6 Prabhjot bajwa Saluja Ishabir 2.25
7 Koya fitness academy Rhythm Rajendra Mutha 1.80
8 Heaven Sports Developm Vipat Bhargavi Makarand 1.10
Free Hand
S.No. Federation/Club Given Name Surname Free hand
1 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Venessa Thacker 8.75
2 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Naisha Jain 6.75
3 Koya fitness academy Swara Santosh Mahabaleshwarkar 6.45
4 Alacrity sports school Arundhati Kulkarni 5.40
5 Prabhjot bajwa Saluja Ishabir 5.25
6 Koya fitness academy Dhanvi Chetan 5.25
7 Heaven Sports Developm Ananya Parag Deo 5.25
8 BPCA Angel Shah 5.05
9 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Tanishi Chandan 5.00
10 Koya fitness academy Adishree Kulkarni 4.55
11 Heaven Sports Developm Vipat Bhargavi Makarand 4.55
12 BPCA Rhythmic Club Syna Thacker 4.40
13 Koya fitness academy Avnishkar Nahar 4.30
14 Koya fitness academy Sai Amayadhani 4.25
15 Heaven Sports Developm Lunawat Anushka Harshal 4.05
16 Koya fitness academy Shalvi Lalit Shah 3.75
17 Koya fitness academy Rhythm Rajendra Mutha 3.60
18 Prabhjot bajwa Godara Tishika 3.55
19 Prabhjot bajwa Mukherjee Apoorva 3.45
20 Koya fitness academy Yaavi Praveen Mehta 2.55
21 Koya fitness academy Kashiv Mayurthakar 1.00
Rope
S.No. Federation/Club Given Name Surname Rope
1 Prabhjot bajwa Mukherjee Apoorva 2.05
2 Heaven Sports Developm Lunawat Anushka Harshal 1.25
3 Heaven Sports Developm Ananya Parag Deo 0.90
Hoop
S.No. Federation/Club Given Name Surname Hoop
1 Koya fitness academy Swara Santosh Mahabaleshwarkar 5.25
2 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Tanishi Chandan 4.90
3 Alacrity sports school Arundhati Kulkarni 4.55
4 Alacrity sports school Kanchana Ambetkar 4.40
5 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Naisha Jain 4.15
6 Prabhjot bajwa Anand Seerat 2.45
7 Koya fitness academy Shalvi Lalit Shah 1.15
8 Koya fitness academy Avnishkar Nahar 0.95
9 Prabhjot bajwa Godara Tishika 0.75
Clubs
S.No. Federation/Club Given Name Surname Clubs
1 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Venessa Thacker 7.20
2 BPCA Rhythmic Club Syna Thacker 5.40
3 Alacrity sports school Kanchana Ambetkar 4.15
4 BPCA Rhythmic club Bharghavi Bhonsale 3.75
5 Koya fitness academy Sai Amayadhani 2.45
6 Koya fitness academy Adishree Kulkarni 2.10
7 Koya fitness academy Dhanvi Chetan 1.00
8 Koya fitness academy Arna Chetan Jain 0.95
Ribbon
S.No. Federation/Club Given Name Surname Ribbon
1 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Zaina Mody 4.15
2 Alacrity sports school Meera Abhyankar 3.60
3 Prabhjot bajwa Anand Seerat 2.20

Sub Junior Under 12

All Around
S.No Federation/Club Surname Given Name Ball Hoop Rope Clubs Ribbon Total
1 Malaysian Gymnastics SAM HUI EN 12.65 11.60 13.75 38.00
2 Alacrity sports school Suratwala Yuhvi 6.20 5.95 6.55 18.70
3 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Patel Tanisha 4.85 4.65 5.35 14.85
4 Prabhjot bajwa Brar Rasleen Kaur 2.60 4.90 5.15 12.65
5 Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal Amravati Maharashtra Dadlani Jiya Sudhir 4.60 4.65 1.35 10.60
6 Koya fitness academy Ruhi Swapnil Koulgikar 3.20 3.55 3.00 9.75
7 Prabhjot bajwa Thareja Himanshi 1.90 4.10 2.20 8.20
8 Sports Promotion Association Boyapati Bhavna 1.25 2.00 3.30 6.55
9 Sports Promotion Association Bharadwaj Shreya 3.55 1.70 1.10 6.35
10 Heaven Sports Development and Research Center Kshirsagar Maitraiyee 2.20 1.30 1.05 4.55
Rope
S.No Federation/Club Surname Given Name Rope
1 Malaysian Gymnastics SAM HUI EN 11.60
2 Prabhjot bajwa Thareja Himanshi 4.10
Hoop
S.No Federation/Club Surname Given Name Hoop
1 Alacrity sports school Suratwala Yuhvi 6.20
2 Prabhjot bajwa Brar Rasleen Kaur 4.90
3 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Patel Tanisha 4.65
4 Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal Amravati Maharashtra Dadlani Jiya Sudhir 4.60
5 Sports Promotion Association Boyapati Bhavna 2.00
6 Prabhjot bajwa Thareja Himanshi 1.90
7 Sports Promotion Association Bharadwaj Shreya 1.70
8 Heaven Sports Development and Research Center. Kshirsagar Maitraiyee 1.30
Ball
S.No Federation/Club Surname Given Name Ball
1 Malaysian Gymnastics SAM HUI EN 12.65
2 BPCA Rhyyhmic Club Patel Tanisha 4.85
3 Sports Promotion Association Bharadwaj Shreya 3.55
4 Koya fitness academy Ruhi Swapnil Koulgikar 3.20
5 Prabhjot bajwa Brar Rasleen Kaur 2.60
6 Heaven Sports Development and Research Center. Kshirsagar Maitraiyee 2.20
7 Sports Promotion Association Boyapati Bhavna 1.25
Clubs
S.No Federation/Club Surname Given Name Clubs
1 Malaysian Gymnastics SAM HUI EN 13.75
2 Alacrity sports school Suratwala Yuhvi 5.95
3 BPCA Rhythmic Club Patel Tanisha 5.35
4 Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal Amravati Maharashtra Dadlani Jiya Sudhir 4.65
5 Koya fitness academy Ruhi Swapnil Koulgikar 3.55
6 Sports Promotion Association Boyapati Bhavna 3.30
7 Prabhjot bajwa Thareja Himanshi 2.20
8 Sports Promotion Association Bharadwaj Shreya 1.10
9 Heaven Sports Development and Research Center. Kshirsagar Maitraiyee 1.05
Ribbon
S.No Federation/Club Surname Given Name Ribbon
1 Alacrity sports school Suratwala Yuhvi 6.55
2 Prabhjot bajwa Brar Rasleen Kaur 5.15
4 Koya fitness academy Ruhi Swapnil Koulgikar 3.00
3 Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal Amravati Maharashtra Dadlani Jiya Sudhir 1.35

Juniors

All Around
S.No. Federation/Club Surname Given Name Ball Clubs Rope Total
1 Slovenia Dragas Tara 14.60 14.15 13.25 42.00
2 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation Fakhri Yassin Iman Alisha 13.75 13.50 12.65 39.90
3 Thailand Peeramatukorn Piyada 12.75 13.25 11.70 37.70
4 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation Ng Joe EE 12.40 10.00 13.20 35.60
5 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation Wong Weng Qin Mavia 10.80 9.35 10.90 31.05
6 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation John Robert Nelson Arabella Ellen 9.70 9.20 11.45 30.35
7 Thailand Wiboontheerawut Navita 11.25 9.50 8.05 28.80
8 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation Daya Dasheenya 9.80 8.20 8.85 26.85
9 Thailand Changomon Chonthichakon 8.75 9.85 5.90 24.50
10 Alacrity sports school Anasingaraju Shreenidhi 6.40 8.50 6.65 21.55
11 BPCA Rhythmic club Dharamshi Prisha 7.10 8.10 4.80 20.00
12 BPCA Rhythmic club Karangutkar Vinaya Ramchandra 6.70 6.45 6.60 19.75
13 BPCA Rhythmic club Jain Krishi 7.30 6.30 4.85 18.45
14 Alacrity sports school Pantvaidya Gargi 5.80 6.00 6.25 18.05
15 Amaravti Shelar Roshani 5.00 6.95 4.40 16.35
16 Alacrity sports school Shelatkar Priyanka 4.65 5.75 5.50 15.90
17 Sports Promotion Association G Keerthana 5.00 5.15 2.85 13.00
18 Sports Promotion Association Bhansali Rhea 4.00 5.55 3.35 12.90
19 Sports Promotion Association Bhandari Yashika 2.90 3.05 2.25 8.20
Rope
S.No. Federation/Club Surname Given Name Rope
1 Slovenia Dragas Tara 12.60
4 Thailand Peeramatukorn Piyada 11.75
2 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation Ng Joe EE 11.35
3 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation Fakhri Yassin Iman Alisha 10.40
5 Thailand Wiboontheerawut Navita 6.70
6 Alacrity sports school Anasingaraju Shreenidhi 3.95
7 BPCA Rhythmic club Karangutkar Vinaya Ramchandra 3.80
8 Alacrity sports school Pantvaidya Gargi 3.55
Ball
S.No. Federation/Club Surname Given Name Ball
1 Slovenia Dragas Tara 14.85
2 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation Ng Joe EE 14.05
3 Thailand Peeramatukorn Piyada 13.85
4 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation Fakhri Yassin Iman Alisha 12.75
5 Thailand Wiboontheerawut Navita 11.35
6 BPCA Rhythmic club Dharamshi Prisha 6.85
7 Alacrity sports school Anasingaraju Shreenidhi 5.30
8 BPCA Rhythmic club Jain Krishi 4.35
Clubs
S.No. Federation/Club Surname Given Name Clubs
1 Slovenia Dragas Tara 15.30
3 Thailand Peeramatukorn Piyada 14.65
2 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation Fakhri Yassin Iman Alisha 13.45
4 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation Ng Joe EE 12.75
5 Thailand Changomon Chonthichakon 10.70
7 BPCA Rhythmic club Dharamshi Prisha 6.95
6 Alacrity sports school Anasingaraju Shreenidhi 5.75
8 Amaravti Shelar Roshani 5.75

Seniors

All Around
S.No. Federation/Club Surname Given Name Ball Club Hoop Ribbon Total
1 AS Udinese Paolini Lara Elisa 16.1 14.9 14.45 15.2 60.65
2 Srilanka Ondaatje Anna Marie 15.05 13.35 15.5 12.9 56.8
3 Gymin Sports Gundlapally Meghana Reddy 12.1 13.75 13.95 11.65 51.45
4 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation NG Jia Wen 13.4 13 13.7 10.2 50.3
5 Premier Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy Dandekar Aditee 12.7 12 12.7 12.4 49.8
6 Premier Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy Soman Ananya 10.4 10.05 10.65 9.9 41
7 Premier Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy Chheda Krisha 10.3 10.9 11.8 7.9 40.9
8 Alacrity sports school Chordia Richa 10.35 9.4 10.4 9.6 39.75
9 Premier Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy Dharap Radhika 8.3 7.4 8.3 6.9 30.9
10 Koya fitness academy Dharmani 3.5 2.45 2.65 2.95 11.55
11 Sports Promotion Association Jain Khushi G 1.7 0.95 2.75 4.05 9.45
Hoop
S.No. Federation/Club Surname Given Name Hoop
1 Srilanka Ondaatje Anna Marie 16.9
2 AS Udinese Paolini Lara Elisa 15.5
3 Gymin Sports Gundlapally Meghana Reddy 13.2
4 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation NG Jia Wen 12.7
7 Alacrity sports school Chordia Richa 11.95
6 Premier Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy Chheda Krisha 11.9
5 Premier Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy Dandekar Aditee 11.15
8 Sports Promotion Association Jain Khushi G 2.05
Ball
S.No. Federation/Club Surname Given Name Ball
2 Srilanka Ondaatje Anna Marie 16.15
1 AS Udinese Paolini Lara Elisa 15.15
3 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation NG Jia Wen 13.1
5 Gymin Sports Gundlapally Meghana Reddy 12.1
6 Premier Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy Soman Ananya 9.8
7 Alacrity sports school Chordia Richa 9.65
4 Premier Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy Dandekar Aditee 8.45
9 Sports Promotion Association Jain Khushi G 2.15
Club
S.No. Federation/Club Surname Given Name Club
1 Srilanka Ondaatje Anna Marie 15.5
2 AS Udinese Paolini Lara Elisa 14.9
3 Gymin Sports Gundlapally Meghana Reddy 12.7
4 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation NG Jia Wen 12.3
5 Premier Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy Chadda Krisha 10.9
6 Alacrity sports school Chordia Richa 10.6
7 Premier Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy Dandekar Aditee 10.4
8 Sports Promotion Association Jain Khushi G 2.3
Ribbon
S.No. Federation/Club Surname Given Name Ribbon
1 AS Udinese Paolini Lara Elisa 16.35
2 Malaysian Gymnastics Federation NG Jia Wen 11.35
3 Premier Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy Dandekar Aditee 11.3
4 Gymin Sports Gundlapally Meghana Reddy 10.85
5 Premier Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy Soman Ananya 10.25
6 Srilanka Ondaatje Anna Marie 9.85
7 Alacrity sports school Chordia Richa 8.45
8 Sports Promotion Association Jain Khushi G 1.65

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: