Monday, November 19

24th Sr. and Jr. Rhythmic Gymnastics Nationals 2018 | Results

Gymnastics Association of Telangana Organized the 24th Rhythmic Gymnastics National Championship (Junior & Senior) under the aegis of Gymnastics Federation of India held at Saroor Nagar Stadium, Ranga Reddy, Telangana on 30th & 31st March, 2018.

Results – Juniors

 

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Rank
Gymnast Team Score
1
SHREYA BHANGALE   MAH   113.7
PRIYANKA ACHARYA
KRISHA CHHEDA
SHRIYA KULKARNI
COACH ABHISHRI RAJPUT
2
JAIN KUSHI
KAR
40.65
BHANSALI RHEA
BHANDARI YASHIKA
KEERTHANA G.
COACH ANITA A.
3
PALAKPREET KAUR
HAR
40.2
RICHA
JHANVI
KHUSHPREET KAUR
COACH LAXMI

 

INDIVIDUAL ALL AROUND

Rank Gymnast State Score
1 PRIYANKA ACHARYA MAH 46.4O
2 KRISHA CHHEDA MAH 42.OO
3 K. ANSHIKA SAGAR TEL 19.35

 

INDIVIDUAL APPARATUS FINALS 

Rank Gymnast State Score
 HOOP
1 PRIYANKA ACHARYA MAH 11.9O
2 KRISHA CHHEDA MAH 11.4O
3 K. ANSHIKA SAGAR TEL 6.5O
 CLUB
1 KRISHA CHHEDA MAH 10.25
2 SHRIYA KULKARNI MAH 10.OO
3 K. ANSHIKA SAGAR TEL 5.OO
 BALL 
1 PRIYANKA ACHARYA MAH 12.3
2 KRISHA CHHEDA MAH 10.85
3 K. ANSHIKA SAGAR TEL 5.4O
RIBBON
1 PRIYANKA ACHARYA MAH 11.6O
2 KRISHA CHHEDA MAH 9.9O
3 K. ANSHIKA SAGAR TEL 3.65

 

TEAM GROUP APPARATUS FINAL

Rank Gymnast State Score
GROUP ROPE
1
MANJIRI RANE MAH
4.5
NISHKA I KALE
JANVI KAPUR
NIRJA CHAVAN
TANVI MULAY
2
JAIN KUSHI
KAR
1.OO
BHANSALI RHEA
BHANDARI YASHIKA
KEERTHANA G.
BOYAPATI BHAVNA
GROUP CLUBS
1
MANJIRI RANE MAH
6.25
NISHKA I KALE
ANGELICA FERNANDES
JANVI KAPUR
NIRJA CHAVAN
2
PALAKPREET KAUR
HAR
2.25
RICHA
JHANVI
KHUSHPREET KAUR
NANDINI
3
JAIN KUSHI
KAR
1.3
BHANSALI RHEA
BHANDARI YASHIKA
KEERTHANA G.
BOYAPATI BHAVNA

 


Results – Seniors

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Rank Gymnast State Score
1ST
ADITEE DANDEKAR   MAH   119.69
DISHA NIDRE
RADHIKA DHARAP
KIMAYA KADAM
COACH SADICHCHHA KULKARNI
2ND
ISHITA DHIR   CHD   71.2O
KOPAL SHARMAR
AANCHAL SHARMA
ADITI PANDEY
COACH CHARU SHARMA
3RD
HANIKA  HAR  64.85
SHIVANI
SHABINA
PRIYANKA
COACH RUPINDER

 

INDIVIDUAL ALL AROUND

Rank Gymnast State Score
1 ADITEE DANDEKAR MAH 45.6O
2 DISHA NIDRE MAH 45.6O
3 K. PRIYANKA SAGAR TEL 39.75

 

INDIVIDUAL APPARATUS FINALS

Rank Gymnast State Score
HOOP
1 ADITEE DANDEKAR MAH 10.5O
2 KIMAYA KADAM MAH 10.45
3 K. PRIYANKA SAGAR TEL 6.35
BALL
1 ADITEE DANDEKAR MAH 10.2O
2 DISHA NIDRE MAH 9.85
3 K. PRIYANKA SAGAR TEL 7.8O
CLUB
1 KIMAYA KADAM MAH 10.2O
2 DISHA NIDRE MAH 9.6O
3 K. PRIYANKA SAGAR TEL 7.8O
RIBBON
1 ADITEE DANDEKAR MAH 11.05
2 DISHA NIDRE MAH 7.9O
3 K. PRIYANKA SAGAR TEL 7.25

 

TEAM GROUP APPARATUS FINAL

Rank Gymnast State Score
HOOP
1ST
ADITEE DANDEKAR
MAH
7.7O
DISHA NIDRE
RADHIKA DHARAP
JANHAVI VARTAK
DIVYA DAVE
2ND
SHABINA
HAR
3.OO
PRIYANKA
HEENA
MEGHA
ISHA
GROUP MIXED APPARATUS
1ST
ADITEE DANDEKAR
MAH
5.45
DISHA NIDRE
RADHIKA DHARAP
JANHAVI VARTAK
DIVYA DAVE
2ND
SHABINA
HAR
3.OO
PRIYANKA
HEENA
MEGHA
ISHA

Source : Gymnastics Federation India

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: