Gymnastics Association of Telangana Organized the 24th Rhythmic Gymnastics National Championship (Junior & Senior) under the aegis of Gymnastics Federation of India held at Saroor Nagar Stadium, Ranga Reddy, Telangana on 30th & 31st March, 2018.
Results – Juniors
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP |
|||
Rank
|
Gymnast | Team | Score |
1
|
SHREYA BHANGALE | MAH | 113.7 |
PRIYANKA ACHARYA | |||
KRISHA CHHEDA | |||
SHRIYA KULKARNI | |||
COACH | ABHISHRI RAJPUT | ||
2
|
JAIN KUSHI |
KAR
|
40.65
|
BHANSALI RHEA | |||
BHANDARI YASHIKA | |||
KEERTHANA G. | |||
COACH | ANITA A. | ||
3
|
PALAKPREET KAUR |
HAR
|
40.2
|
RICHA | |||
JHANVI | |||
KHUSHPREET KAUR | |||
COACH | LAXMI |
INDIVIDUAL ALL AROUND |
|||
Rank | Gymnast | State | Score |
1 | PRIYANKA ACHARYA | MAH | 46.4O |
2 | KRISHA CHHEDA | MAH | 42.OO |
3 | K. ANSHIKA SAGAR | TEL | 19.35 |
INDIVIDUAL APPARATUS FINALS |
|||
Rank | Gymnast | State | Score |
HOOP | |||
1 | PRIYANKA ACHARYA | MAH | 11.9O |
2 | KRISHA CHHEDA | MAH | 11.4O |
3 | K. ANSHIKA SAGAR | TEL | 6.5O |
CLUB | |||
1 | KRISHA CHHEDA | MAH | 10.25 |
2 | SHRIYA KULKARNI | MAH | 10.OO |
3 | K. ANSHIKA SAGAR | TEL | 5.OO |
BALL | |||
1 | PRIYANKA ACHARYA | MAH | 12.3 |
2 | KRISHA CHHEDA | MAH | 10.85 |
3 | K. ANSHIKA SAGAR | TEL | 5.4O |
RIBBON | |||
1 | PRIYANKA ACHARYA | MAH | 11.6O |
2 | KRISHA CHHEDA | MAH | 9.9O |
3 | K. ANSHIKA SAGAR | TEL | 3.65 |
TEAM GROUP APPARATUS FINAL |
|||
Rank | Gymnast | State | Score |
GROUP ROPE
|
|||
1
|
MANJIRI RANE | MAH |
4.5
|
NISHKA I KALE | |||
JANVI KAPUR | |||
NIRJA CHAVAN | |||
TANVI MULAY | |||
2
|
JAIN KUSHI |
KAR
|
1.OO
|
BHANSALI RHEA | |||
BHANDARI YASHIKA | |||
KEERTHANA G. | |||
BOYAPATI BHAVNA | |||
GROUP CLUBS
|
|||
1
|
MANJIRI RANE | MAH |
6.25
|
NISHKA I KALE | |||
ANGELICA FERNANDES | |||
JANVI KAPUR | |||
NIRJA CHAVAN | |||
2
|
PALAKPREET KAUR |
HAR
|
2.25
|
RICHA | |||
JHANVI | |||
KHUSHPREET KAUR | |||
NANDINI | |||
3
|
JAIN KUSHI |
KAR
|
1.3
|
BHANSALI RHEA | |||
BHANDARI YASHIKA | |||
KEERTHANA G. | |||
BOYAPATI BHAVNA |
Results – Seniors
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP |
|||
Rank | Gymnast | State | Score |
1ST
|
ADITEE DANDEKAR | MAH | 119.69 |
DISHA NIDRE | |||
RADHIKA DHARAP | |||
KIMAYA KADAM | |||
COACH | SADICHCHHA KULKARNI | ||
2ND
|
ISHITA DHIR | CHD | 71.2O |
KOPAL SHARMAR | |||
AANCHAL SHARMA | |||
ADITI PANDEY | |||
COACH | CHARU SHARMA | ||
3RD
|
HANIKA | HAR | 64.85 |
SHIVANI | |||
SHABINA | |||
PRIYANKA | |||
COACH | RUPINDER |
INDIVIDUAL ALL AROUND |
|||
Rank | Gymnast | State | Score |
1 | ADITEE DANDEKAR | MAH | 45.6O |
2 | DISHA NIDRE | MAH | 45.6O |
3 | K. PRIYANKA SAGAR | TEL | 39.75 |
INDIVIDUAL APPARATUS FINALS |
|||
Rank | Gymnast | State | Score |
HOOP | |||
1 | ADITEE DANDEKAR | MAH | 10.5O |
2 | KIMAYA KADAM | MAH | 10.45 |
3 | K. PRIYANKA SAGAR | TEL | 6.35 |
BALL | |||
1 | ADITEE DANDEKAR | MAH | 10.2O |
2 | DISHA NIDRE | MAH | 9.85 |
3 | K. PRIYANKA SAGAR | TEL | 7.8O |
CLUB | |||
1 | KIMAYA KADAM | MAH | 10.2O |
2 | DISHA NIDRE | MAH | 9.6O |
3 | K. PRIYANKA SAGAR | TEL | 7.8O |
RIBBON | |||
1 | ADITEE DANDEKAR | MAH | 11.05 |
2 | DISHA NIDRE | MAH | 7.9O |
3 | K. PRIYANKA SAGAR | TEL | 7.25 |
TEAM GROUP APPARATUS FINAL |
|||
Rank | Gymnast | State | Score |
HOOP | |||
1ST
|
ADITEE DANDEKAR |
MAH
|
7.7O
|
DISHA NIDRE | |||
RADHIKA DHARAP | |||
JANHAVI VARTAK | |||
DIVYA DAVE | |||
2ND
|
SHABINA |
HAR
|
3.OO
|
PRIYANKA | |||
HEENA | |||
MEGHA | |||
ISHA | |||
GROUP MIXED APPARATUS | |||
1ST
|
ADITEE DANDEKAR |
MAH
|
5.45
|
DISHA NIDRE | |||
RADHIKA DHARAP | |||
JANHAVI VARTAK | |||
DIVYA DAVE | |||
2ND
|
SHABINA |
HAR
|
3.OO
|
PRIYANKA | |||
HEENA | |||
MEGHA | |||
ISHA |
Source : Gymnastics Federation India