11th Junior & Senior Acrobatics Gymnastics National Championship held at Jimmy George Indoor Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram from 1st to 3rd September 2018. Organized by Gymnastics Association of Kerala under the aegis of Gymnastics Federation of India. Here’re The Results
Final Results – Junior |
|||
Rank | Gymnast | State / Unit | Score |
Women’s Pair | |||
1st
|
Rutuja Jagdale |
MAH
|
22.23
|
Anushka Dhokale | |||
2nd
|
Debasmita Sarkar |
WB
|
21.41
|
Paramita Debnath | |||
3rd
|
Anjali Saini |
HAR
|
17.62
|
Deepika | |||
Men’s Pair | |||
1st
|
Sagar Dey |
MAH
|
22.55
|
Siddhartha Das | |||
2nd
|
Bishnu Chakraborty |
WB
|
22.24
|
Raj Debnath | |||
3rd
|
Sumit |
HAR
|
22.19
|
Anmol | |||
Mix Pair | |||
1st
|
Achal Gurav |
MAH
|
23.45
|
Shubham Rahate | |||
2nd
|
Gopal Ghosh |
WB
|
22.59
|
Raina Majumder | |||
3rd
|
Mansi Vasava |
GUJ
|
21.91
|
Dhanpal Ravalji | |||
Women’s Group | |||
1st
|
Sibani Khetrapal |
WB
|
21.85
|
Rupsa Dey | |||
Namita Santra | |||
2nd
|
Akshata Dhokale |
MAH
|
21.29
|
Arna Patil | |||
Rutuja Ghag | |||
3rd
|
Kajal |
HAR
|
20.59
|
Gaura | |||
Khushi | |||
Men’s Group | |||
1st
|
Mainak Datta |
MAH
|
22.80
|
Madan Kumar | |||
Aid Nazmi | |||
Premkumar Patel | |||
2nd
|
Anirudha Saha |
WB
|
22.31
|
Rajsekhar Bala | |||
Shib Sankar Sarkar | |||
Ankrish Karmakar | |||
3rd
|
Sagar |
HAR
|
20.29
|
Imran | |||
Sandeep | |||
Sanjeev Kumar |
Final Results – Senior |
|||
Rank | Gymnast | State / Unit | Score |
Women’s Pair | |||
1st
|
Sayali Wazarkar |
MAH
|
57.92
|
Nidhi Dharmadhikari | |||
2nd
|
Damini |
HAR
|
57.16
|
Prachi | |||
3rd
|
Darshna Kokre |
GUJ
|
55.36
|
Jalpa Makwana | |||
Men’s Pair | |||
1st
|
Saugata Das |
SSCB
|
72.58
|
Bishu Das | |||
2nd
|
Rahul Singh |
HAR
|
68.15
|
Mukesh Singh | |||
3rd
|
Akshay Awghate |
MAH
|
63.82
|
Aniket Narode | |||
Mix Pair | |||
1st
|
Avijit Debnath |
WB
|
71.97
|
Tinku Sarkar | |||
2nd
|
Naveen Kumar |
HAR
|
67.23
|
Ankita | |||
3rd
|
Jyoti Shinde |
MAH
|
64.61
|
Kunal Kothekar | |||
Women’s Group | |||
1st
|
Rimpa Patra |
WB
|
61.89
|
Rajasree Das | |||
Sumana Santra | |||
2nd
|
Ayushi Ghodeswar |
MAH
|
60.35
|
Mrunmayi Walde | |||
Prachi Parkhi | |||
3rd
|
Kajal |
HAR
|
48.65
|
Gaura | |||
Khushi | |||
Men’s Group | |||
1st
|
Siddesh R Bhosle |
SSCB
|
74.01
|
Prince A | |||
Rejilesh S | |||
Rushikesh More | |||
2nd
|
Manoj Das |
MAH
|
60.84
|
Shouvik Naskar | |||
Subodeep Nandi | |||
Prathamesh Jadhav | |||
3rd
|
Sawan |
HAR
|
60.29
|
Nitesh | |||
Rohit | |||
Sameer Nagpal |
Final Team Results – Junior |
|
Rank | State |
1 | Maharashtra |
2 | West Bengal |
3 | Haryana |
4 | Gujarat |
5 | Andhra Pradesh |
6 | Karnataka |
Final Team Results – Senior |
|
Rank | State |
1 | Maharashtra |
2 | Haryana |
3 | West Bengal |
4 | Gujarat |
5 | Kerala |
6 | Karnataka |
Medals Tally |
||||
State / Unit | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
Maharashtra | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
West Bengal | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
SSCB | 2 | 2 | ||
Haryana | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
Gujarat | 2 | 2 | ||
Total | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Source : Gymnastics Federation of India